RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG RNY EXPRESS (15968) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG RNY EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15968
Advertisement

15968 Dbrg Rny Express is a -- (--) which is running between Ledo (LEDO) and Rangiya Jn (RNY). Dbrg Rny Express covers total journey of 619 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Ledo and at 19:45 it arrives at Rangiya Jn. 15968 Dbrg Rny Express has total 32 stopping station like NAMRUP (NAM), TITABAR (TTB), HOJAI (HJI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15968 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG RNY EXPRESS
  • 15th August
  • 17 Min
  • 29th July
  • 12 Min
  • 22nd July
  • 25 Min
  • 8th July
  • 9 Min
  • 4th July
  • 2 Min
  • 27th June
  • 22 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 3 Min
  • 9th May
  • 6 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 619Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Fri)

DBRG RNY EXPRESS - 15968 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LEDO
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARGHERITA
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGBOI
  • Arrival 05:31
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAKUM JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 47 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DULIAJAN
  • Arrival 07:04
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAHARKATIYA
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMRUP
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 94 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORHAT
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAPEKHATI
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJO
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 160 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMTIALI
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMGURI
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITABAR
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARUPATHAR
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 11:59
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 14:32
  • Departure 14:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMPUR
  • Arrival 15:13
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 480 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 514 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 18:25
  • Departure 18:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGSARI
  • Arrival 19:04
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 593 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 19:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG RNY EXPRESS depart from LEDO Railway Station?

DBRG RNY EXPRESS (15968) departs from LEDO Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time DBRG RNY EXPRESS take to reach RANGIYA JN Railway Station?

DBRG RNY EXPRESS reach on day 2 to RANGIYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG RNY EXPRESS at RANGIYA JN Railway Station is 19:45.

Distance covered by DBRG RNY EXPRESS?

DBRG RNY EXPRESS covers 619 km to reach RANGIYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. DBRG RNY EXPRESS passes through 32 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on