RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DBRG RNY EXPRESS (15968) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DBRG RNY EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15968
Advertisement

15968 Dbrg Rny Express is a -- (--) which is running between Dibrugarh (DBRG) and Rangiya Jn (RNY). Dbrg Rny Express covers total journey of 604 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Dibrugarh and at 19:50 it arrives at Rangiya Jn. 15968 Dbrg Rny Express has total 30 stopping station like SAPEKHATI (SPK), FURKATING JN (FKG), HOJAI (HJI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15968 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DBRG RNY EXPRESS
  • 17th October
  • 11 Min
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 10th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • 30th September
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 604Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Thu, Fri)

DBRG RNY EXPRESS - 15968 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHABUA
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW TINSUKIA JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DULIAJAN
  • Arrival 06:26
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAHARKATIYA
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMRUP
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORHAT
  • Arrival 07:01
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAPEKHATI
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJO
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAMTIALI
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMGURI
  • Arrival 08:29
  • Departure 08:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TITABAR
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 211 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARUPATHAR
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 293 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 376 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 14:54
  • Departure 14:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 15:54
  • Departure 15:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 465 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 16:36
  • Departure 16:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 499 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THAKURKUCHI
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 537 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 18:30
  • Departure 18:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 563 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGSARI
  • Arrival 19:08
  • Departure 19:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 578 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KENDUKANA
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 604 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DBRG RNY EXPRESS depart from DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DBRG RNY EXPRESS (15968) departs from DIBRUGARH Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time DBRG RNY EXPRESS take to reach RANGIYA JN Railway Station?

DBRG RNY EXPRESS reach on day 2 to RANGIYA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of DBRG RNY EXPRESS at RANGIYA JN Railway Station is 19:50.

Distance covered by DBRG RNY EXPRESS?

DBRG RNY EXPRESS covers 604 km to reach RANGIYA JN Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. DBRG RNY EXPRESS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on