RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RNY-DKGN PASSENGER (55861) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RNY-DKGN PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55861
Advertisement

55861 Rny-dkgn Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Rangiya Jn (RNY) and Dekargaon (DKGN). Rny-dkgn Passenger covers total journey of 144 kilometers. At 12:30 it departs from Rangiya Jn and at 16:40 it arrives at Dekargaon. 55861 Rny-dkgn Passenger has total 18 stopping station like TANGLA (TNL), MAJBAT (MJBT), NEW MISAMARI (NMM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55861 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RNY-DKGN PASSENGER
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • 1 Min
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • 3 Min
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • 28th April
  • 12 Min
  • 23rd April
  • 12 Min
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 144Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

RNY-DKGN PASSENGER - 55861 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDIKAR
  • Arrival 12:37
  • Departure 12:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 5 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORESWAR
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHOIRABARI
  • Arrival 13:02
  • Departure 13:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 13:14
  • Departure 13:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARISINGA
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROWTA BAGAN
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 13:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJBAT
  • Arrival 14:08
  • Departure 14:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HUGRAJULI
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHEKIAJULI ROAD
  • Arrival 14:29
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BELSIRI
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MISAMARI
  • Arrival 14:51
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MISAMARI
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURBARI
  • Arrival 15:59
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINDUKURI
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEKARGAON
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RNY-DKGN PASSENGER depart from RANGIYA JN Railway Station?

RNY-DKGN PASSENGER (55861) departs from RANGIYA JN Railway Station at 12:30.

How much time RNY-DKGN PASSENGER take to reach DEKARGAON Railway Station?

RNY-DKGN PASSENGER reach on day 1 to DEKARGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of RNY-DKGN PASSENGER at DEKARGAON Railway Station is 16:40.

Distance covered by RNY-DKGN PASSENGER?

RNY-DKGN PASSENGER covers 144 km to reach DEKARGAON Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. RNY-DKGN PASSENGER passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on