RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DKGN DBRG IC SPL (05820) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DKGN DBRG IC SPL
  • Number
  • 05820
Advertisement

05820 Dkgn Dbrg Ic Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Dekargaon (DKGN) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Dkgn Dbrg Ic Spl covers total journey of 335 kilometers. At 06:20 it departs from Dekargaon and at 13:50 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 05820 Dkgn Dbrg Ic Spl has total 17 stopping station like HELEM (HML), KATHAL PUKHURI (KTPR), SRIPANI (SRPN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05820 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DKGN DBRG IC SPL
  • 28th October
  • RT
  • 27th October
  • RT
  • 26th October
  • RT
  • 13th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 7th October
  • RT
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 3rd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 335Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 5 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Thu, Fri, Sun)

DKGN DBRG IC SPL - 05820 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEKARGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALIPARA
  • Arrival 07:22
  • Departure 07:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISWANATH CHRLI
  • Arrival 08:11
  • Departure 08:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HELEM
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOHPUR
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATIBAHAR
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 10:13
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHAL PUKHURI
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NORTH LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOGAMUKH
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHEMAJI
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SRIPANI
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 295 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 13:06
  • Departure 13:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMALGAON
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DKGN DBRG IC SPL depart from DEKARGAON Railway Station?

DKGN DBRG IC SPL (05820) departs from DEKARGAON Railway Station at 06:20.

How much time DKGN DBRG IC SPL take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

DKGN DBRG IC SPL reach on day 1 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of DKGN DBRG IC SPL at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 13:50.

Distance covered by DKGN DBRG IC SPL?

DKGN DBRG IC SPL covers 335 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. DKGN DBRG IC SPL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on