RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DKGN - BHNG PASSENGER (55719) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DKGN - BHNG PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55719
Advertisement

55719 Dkgn - Bhng Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Dekargaon (DKGN) and Bhalukpong (BHNG). Dkgn - Bhng Passenger covers total journey of 64 kilometers. At 11:15 it departs from Dekargaon and at 13:25 it arrives at Bhalukpong. 55719 Dkgn - Bhng Passenger has total 8 stopping station like THAKURBARI (TKTB), BALIPARA (BVU), GAMANI (GAMN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55719 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DKGN - BHNG PASSENGER
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 14th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 30th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • 21 Min
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 30 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 64Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DKGN - BHNG PASSENGER - 55719 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEKARGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINDUKURI
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURBARI
  • Arrival 11:46
  • Departure 11:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALIPARA
  • Arrival 12:23
  • Departure 12:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARDUAR
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAMANI
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALUKPONG
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DKGN - BHNG PASSENGER depart from DEKARGAON Railway Station?

DKGN - BHNG PASSENGER (55719) departs from DEKARGAON Railway Station at 11:15.

How much time DKGN - BHNG PASSENGER take to reach BHALUKPONG Railway Station?

DKGN - BHNG PASSENGER reach on day 1 to BHALUKPONG Railway Station. The arrival time of DKGN - BHNG PASSENGER at BHALUKPONG Railway Station is 13:25.

Distance covered by DKGN - BHNG PASSENGER?

DKGN - BHNG PASSENGER covers 64 km to reach BHALUKPONG Railway Station at average speed of 30 km/hr. DKGN - BHNG PASSENGER passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on