RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BHNG - DKGN PASSENGER (55720) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BHNG - DKGN PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55720
Advertisement

55720 Bhng - Dkgn Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Bhalukpong (BHNG) and Dekargaon (DKGN). Bhng - Dkgn Passenger covers total journey of 64 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Bhalukpong and at 16:15 it arrives at Dekargaon. 55720 Bhng - Dkgn Passenger has total 8 stopping station like CHARDUAR (CHOD), RANGAPARA NORTH (RPAN), BINDUKURI (BKTB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55720 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BHNG - DKGN PASSENGER
  • 26th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • 13 Min
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 64Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 2 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BHNG - DKGN PASSENGER - 55720 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations BHALUKPONG
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAMANI
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHARDUAR
  • Arrival 14:36
  • Departure 14:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALIPARA
  • Arrival 14:56
  • Departure 14:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAKURBARI
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BINDUKURI
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 15:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEKARGAON
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BHNG - DKGN PASSENGER depart from BHALUKPONG Railway Station?

BHNG - DKGN PASSENGER (55720) departs from BHALUKPONG Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time BHNG - DKGN PASSENGER take to reach DEKARGAON Railway Station?

BHNG - DKGN PASSENGER reach on day 1 to DEKARGAON Railway Station. The arrival time of BHNG - DKGN PASSENGER at DEKARGAON Railway Station is 16:15.

Distance covered by BHNG - DKGN PASSENGER?

BHNG - DKGN PASSENGER covers 64 km to reach DEKARGAON Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. BHNG - DKGN PASSENGER passes through 8 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on