RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES (15816) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES
  • Number
  • 15816
Advertisement

15816 Dkgn-kyq Intercity Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Dekargaon (DKGN) and Guwahati (GHY). Dkgn-kyq Intercity Expres covers total journey of 190 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Dekargaon and at 10:20 it arrives at Guwahati. 15816 Dkgn-kyq Intercity Expres has total 12 stopping station like DHEKIAJULI ROAD (DKJR), UDALGURI (ULG), RANGIYA JN (RNY) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15816 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES
  • 20th June
  • 3 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • 14th June
  • 22 Min
  • 27th May
  • 3 Min
  • 26th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • 11 Min
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 190Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES - 15816 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEKARGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MISAMARI
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 30 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHEKIAJULI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAJBAT
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROWTA BAGAN
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORESWAR
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 127 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES depart from DEKARGAON Railway Station?

DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES (15816) departs from DEKARGAON Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES reach on day 2 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 10:20.

Distance covered by DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES?

DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES covers 190 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on