RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES (15816) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES
  • Number
  • 15816
Advertisement

15816 Dkgn-kyq Intercity Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Dekargaon (DKGN) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Dkgn-kyq Intercity Expres covers total journey of 185 kilometers. At 05:15 it departs from Dekargaon and at 10:00 it arrives at Kamakhya. 15816 Dkgn-kyq Intercity Expres has total 11 stopping station like NEW MISAMARI (NMM), MAJBAT (MJBT), UDALGURI (ULG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15816 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES
  • 23rd August
  • RT
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • 2 Min
  • 10th August
  • RT
  • 8th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 185Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES - 15816 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DEKARGAON
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 05:47
  • Departure 06:12
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MISAMARI
  • Arrival 06:24
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHEKIAJULI ROAD
  • Arrival 06:39
  • Departure 06:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJBAT
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROWTA BAGAN
  • Arrival 07:07
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORESWAR
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 185 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES depart from DEKARGAON Railway Station?

DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES (15816) departs from DEKARGAON Railway Station at 05:15.

How much time DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES reach on day 1 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES?

DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES covers 185 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. DKGN-KYQ INTERCITY EXPRES passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on