RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY HWH SPECIAL (02346) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY HWH SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02346
Advertisement

02346 Ghy Hwh Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Ghy Hwh Special covers total journey of 998 kilometers. At 19:35 it departs from Guwahati and at 13:15 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 02346 Ghy Hwh Special has total 14 stopping station like KOKRAJHAR (KOJ), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02346 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY HWH SPECIAL
  • 3rd January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 998Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

GHY HWH SPECIAL - 02346 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 998 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY HWH SPECIAL depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY HWH SPECIAL (02346) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 19:35.

How much time GHY HWH SPECIAL take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

GHY HWH SPECIAL reach on day 2 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY HWH SPECIAL at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by GHY HWH SPECIAL?

GHY HWH SPECIAL covers 998 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. GHY HWH SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on