RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JTTN INTERCITY (15605) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JTTN INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15605
Advertisement

15605 Jttn Intercity is a -- (--) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Jttn Intercity covers total journey of 554 kilometers. At 20:40 it departs from Guwahati and at 11:45 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 15605 Jttn Intercity has total 31 stopping station like DIPHU (DPU), NUMALIGARH (NMGY), JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15605 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JTTN INTERCITY
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 1 Hr 40 Min
  • 24th June
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 23rd June
  • 20 Min
  • 22nd June
  • RT
  • 21st June
  • 2 Hr 32 Min
  • 20th June
  • RT
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 37 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 554Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JTTN INTERCITY - 15605 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 21:49
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 22:21
  • Departure 22:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMPUR
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 01:06
  • Departure 01:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SARUPATHAR
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPATHAR
  • Arrival 03:07
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 296 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOLAGHAT
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NUMALIGARH
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHUMTAI
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADULIPAR
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGALITING
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARUA BAMUNGAON
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHALUKMARA
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 374 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROWRIAH SDG
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 382 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JORHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CINNAMARA
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAKACHARI
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMGURI
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 433 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAMTIALI
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 445 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIBSAGAR TOWN
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MORANHAT
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JTTN INTERCITY depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

JTTN INTERCITY (15605) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 20:40.

How much time JTTN INTERCITY take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

JTTN INTERCITY reach on day 3 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of JTTN INTERCITY at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by JTTN INTERCITY?

JTTN INTERCITY covers 554 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 37 km/hr. JTTN INTERCITY passes through 31 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on