RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JTTN INTERCITY (15605) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JTTN INTERCITY
  • Number
  • 15605
Advertisement

15605 Jttn Intercity is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Furkating Jn (FKG) and Dibrugarh (DBRG). Jttn Intercity covers total journey of 235 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Furkating Jn and at 11:45 it arrives at Dibrugarh. 15605 Jttn Intercity has total 20 stopping station like RANGALITING (RNGG), JORHAT TOWN (JTTN), NAMTIALI (NMT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15605 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JTTN INTERCITY
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 235Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 6 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

JTTN INTERCITY - 15605 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLAGHAT
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUMALIGARH
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHUMTAI
  • Arrival 05:41
  • Departure 05:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADULIPAR
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGALITING
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUA BAMUNGAON
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MOABUND
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHALUKMARA
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROWRIAH SDG
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CINNAMARA
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAKACHARI
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMGURI
  • Arrival 09:16
  • Departure 09:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAMTIALI
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMALUGURI JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIBSAGAR TOWN
  • Arrival 10:14
  • Departure 10:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORANHAT
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIBRUGARH
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JTTN INTERCITY depart from FURKATING JN Railway Station?

JTTN INTERCITY (15605) departs from FURKATING JN Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time JTTN INTERCITY take to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station?

JTTN INTERCITY reach on day 1 to DIBRUGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of JTTN INTERCITY at DIBRUGARH Railway Station is 11:45.

Distance covered by JTTN INTERCITY?

JTTN INTERCITY covers 235 km to reach DIBRUGARH Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. JTTN INTERCITY passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on