RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LOHIT EXPRESS (15651) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LOHIT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15651
Advertisement

15651 Lohit Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Jammu Tawi (JAT). Lohit Express covers total journey of 2348 kilometers. At 13:10 it departs from Guwahati and at 13:10 it arrives at Jammu Tawi. 15651 Lohit Express has total 43 stopping station like KARAGOLA ROAD (CRR), HAJIPUR JN (HJP), HARDOI (HRI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15651 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LOHIT EXPRESS
  • 1st March
  • RT
  • 28th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • RT
  • 15th February
  • RT
  • 8th February
  • RT
  • 1st February
  • RT
  • 25th January
  • RT
  • 18th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2348Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 48 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

LOHIT EXPRESS - 15651 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 14:12
  • Departure 14:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 18:15
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 18:45
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 596 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KARAGOLA ROAD
  • Arrival 01:56
  • Departure 01:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 653 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 03:21
  • Departure 03:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 711 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 720 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 761 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 04:35
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOHIUDDINNAGAR
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MEHNAR ROAD
  • Arrival 06:07
  • Departure 06:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DESARI
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 844 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 864 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:25
  • Departure 07:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 869 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 923 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 983 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1031 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 11:45
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1052 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1254 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREILLY
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 00:57
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1696 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LAKSAR JN
  • Arrival 03:02
  • Departure 03:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1835 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROORKEE
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1854 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAHARANPUR
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1888 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YAMUNANAGAR JUD
  • Arrival 04:51
  • Departure 04:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1919 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA CANT JN
  • Arrival 05:44
  • Departure 05:49
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1970 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LUDHIANA JN
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2083 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JALANDHAR CANT
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2135 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHANKOT CANTT
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHUA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2272 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAMMU TAWI
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2348 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LOHIT EXPRESS depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

LOHIT EXPRESS (15651) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 13:10.

How much time LOHIT EXPRESS take to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station?

LOHIT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to JAMMU TAWI Railway Station. The arrival time of LOHIT EXPRESS at JAMMU TAWI Railway Station is 13:10.

Distance covered by LOHIT EXPRESS?

LOHIT EXPRESS covers 2348 km to reach JAMMU TAWI Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. LOHIT EXPRESS passes through 43 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on