RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY - KOAA SPECIAL (05660) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY - KOAA SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05660
Advertisement

05660 Ghy - Koaa Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Kolkata (KOAA). Ghy - Koaa Special covers total journey of 1004 kilometers. At 19:55 it departs from Guwahati and at 13:15 it arrives at Kolkata. 05660 Ghy - Koaa Special has total 14 stopping station like KOKRAJHAR (KOJ), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05660 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY - KOAA SPECIAL
  • 5th January
  • 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1004Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

GHY - KOAA SPECIAL - 05660 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY - KOAA SPECIAL depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY - KOAA SPECIAL (05660) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 19:55.

How much time GHY - KOAA SPECIAL take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

GHY - KOAA SPECIAL reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY - KOAA SPECIAL at KOLKATA Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by GHY - KOAA SPECIAL?

GHY - KOAA SPECIAL covers 1004 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. GHY - KOAA SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on