RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY KOAA SPECIAL (05660) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY KOAA SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 05660
Advertisement

05660 Ghy Koaa Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Kolkata (KOAA). Ghy Koaa Special covers total journey of 1004 kilometers. At 19:55 it departs from Guwahati and at 13:15 it arrives at Kolkata. 05660 Ghy Koaa Special has total 14 stopping station like KOKRAJHAR (KOJ), NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP), NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 05660 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY KOAA SPECIAL
  • 5th January
  • 24 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1004Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

GHY KOAA SPECIAL - 05660 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOALPARA TOWN
  • Arrival 21:50
  • Departure 21:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 292 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 310 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 437 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 524 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 669 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 704 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMPUR HAT
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BOLPUR S NIKTN
  • Arrival 10:03
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 903 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 13:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1004 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY KOAA SPECIAL depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY KOAA SPECIAL (05660) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 19:55.

How much time GHY KOAA SPECIAL take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

GHY KOAA SPECIAL reach on day 2 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY KOAA SPECIAL at KOLKATA Railway Station is 13:15.

Distance covered by GHY KOAA SPECIAL?

GHY KOAA SPECIAL covers 1004 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. GHY KOAA SPECIAL passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on