RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

B G EXPRESS (15665) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • B G EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15665
Advertisement

15665 B G Express is a -- (--) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Mariani Jn (MXN). B G Express covers total journey of 405 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Guwahati and at 23:15 it arrives at Mariani Jn. 15665 B G Express has total 14 stopping station like KAMPUR (KWM), LUMDING JN (LMG), FURKATING JN (FKG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15665 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the B G EXPRESS
  • 4th July
  • 8 Min
  • 2nd July
  • RT
  • 1st July
  • 23 Min
  • 30th June
  • 2 Hr 2 Min
  • 29th June
  • 1 Hr 11 Min
  • 26th June
  • 1 Hr 26 Min
  • 25th June
  • 24 Min
  • 24th June
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 405Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 8 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

B G EXPRESS - 15665 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:25
  • Departure 15:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 15:55
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMPUR
  • Arrival 16:17
  • Departure 16:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 16:42
  • Departure 16:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOLAGHAT
  • Arrival 21:27
  • Departure 21:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARUA BAMUNGAON
  • Arrival 22:02
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 360 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JORHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 22:33
  • Departure 22:38
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time B G EXPRESS depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

B G EXPRESS (15665) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time B G EXPRESS take to reach MARIANI JN Railway Station?

B G EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MARIANI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of B G EXPRESS at MARIANI JN Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by B G EXPRESS?

B G EXPRESS covers 405 km to reach MARIANI JN Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. B G EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on