RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

B G EXPRESS (15665) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • B G EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15665
Advertisement

15665 B G Express is a -- (--) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Dimapur (DMV). B G Express covers total journey of 250 kilometers. At 14:30 it departs from Guwahati and at 20:10 it arrives at Dimapur. 15665 B G Express has total 9 stopping station like CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK), HOJAI (HJI), LUMDING JN (LMG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15665 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the B G EXPRESS
  • 17th July
  • 13 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • RT
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 250Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 5 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

B G EXPRESS - 15665 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 15:28
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 16:04
  • Departure 16:09
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMPUR
  • Arrival 16:26
  • Departure 16:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 16:54
  • Departure 16:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time B G EXPRESS depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

B G EXPRESS (15665) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 14:30.

How much time B G EXPRESS take to reach DIMAPUR Railway Station?

B G EXPRESS reach on day 2 to DIMAPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of B G EXPRESS at DIMAPUR Railway Station is 20:10.

Distance covered by B G EXPRESS?

B G EXPRESS covers 250 km to reach DIMAPUR Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. B G EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on