RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MXN-GHY I/C EXPRESS (15718) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MXN-GHY I/C EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15718
Advertisement

15718 Mxn-ghy I/c Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Mariani Jn (MXN) and Guwahati (GHY). Mxn-ghy I/c Express covers total journey of 405 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Mariani Jn and at 15:45 it arrives at Guwahati. 15718 Mxn-ghy I/c Express has total 26 stopping station like BARPATHAR (BXP), DIPHU (DPU), JUGIJAN (JGJN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15718 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MXN-GHY I/C EXPRESS
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 2nd April
  • RT
  • 24th March
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 13 Min
  • 17th March
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 405Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MXN-GHY I/C EXPRESS - 15718 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JORHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARUA BAMUNGAON
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUMALIGARH
  • Arrival 06:48
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOLAGHAT
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 07:38
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPATHAR
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 110 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARUPATHAR
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAOJAN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKAJAN
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure 08:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 141 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 09:27
  • Departure 09:37
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANSIRI
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAR LANGFER S
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 218 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 11:12
  • Departure 11:22
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 224 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAMSAKHANG
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 12:24
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JUGIJAN
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAMUNAMUKH
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 286 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMPUR
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 13:25
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 14:04
  • Departure 14:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DIGARU
  • Arrival 14:27
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 371 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NARANGI
  • Arrival 14:59
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MXN-GHY I/C EXPRESS depart from MARIANI JN Railway Station?

MXN-GHY I/C EXPRESS (15718) departs from MARIANI JN Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time MXN-GHY I/C EXPRESS take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

MXN-GHY I/C EXPRESS reach on day 1 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of MXN-GHY I/C EXPRESS at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 15:45.

Distance covered by MXN-GHY I/C EXPRESS?

MXN-GHY I/C EXPRESS covers 405 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. MXN-GHY I/C EXPRESS passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on