RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

B G EXPRESS (15666) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • B G EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15666
Advertisement

15666 B G Express is a -- (--) which is running between Dimapur (DMV) and Guwahati (GHY). B G Express covers total journey of 250 kilometers. At 21:00 it departs from Dimapur and at 04:00 it arrives at Guwahati. 15666 B G Express has total 9 stopping station like LUMDING JN (LMG), HOJAI (HJI), CHAPARMUKH JN (CPK) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15666 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the B G EXPRESS
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 1 Min
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • 1 Min
  • 7th March
  • 5 Min
  • 2nd March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 36 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 250Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

B G EXPRESS - 15666 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMPUR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 142 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time B G EXPRESS depart from DIMAPUR Railway Station?

B G EXPRESS (15666) departs from DIMAPUR Railway Station at 21:00.

How much time B G EXPRESS take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

B G EXPRESS reach on day 3 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of B G EXPRESS at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by B G EXPRESS?

B G EXPRESS covers 250 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 36 km/hr. B G EXPRESS passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on