RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

B G EXPRESS (15666) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • B G EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15666
Advertisement

15666 B G Express is a -- (--) which is running between Mariani Jn (MXN) and Guwahati (GHY). B G Express covers total journey of 405 kilometers. At 04:50 it departs from Mariani Jn and at 14:50 it arrives at Guwahati. 15666 B G Express has total 14 stopping station like GOLAGHAT (GLGT), DIPHU (DPU), HOJAI (HJI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15666 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the B G EXPRESS
  • 6th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • 13 Min
  • 3rd October
  • 18 Min
  • 28th September
  • 6 Min
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 24th September
  • 8 Min
  • 23rd September
  • 42 Min
  • 22nd September
  • 17 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 41 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 405Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

B G EXPRESS - 15666 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MARIANI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations JORHAT TOWN
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARUA BAMUNGAON
  • Arrival 05:52
  • Departure 05:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOLAGHAT
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FURKATING JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIMAPUR
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 156 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIPHU
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUMDING JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LANKA
  • Arrival 10:17
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 255 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOJAI
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMPUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAPARMUKH JN
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAGI ROAD
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 348 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time B G EXPRESS depart from MARIANI JN Railway Station?

B G EXPRESS (15666) departs from MARIANI JN Railway Station at 04:50.

How much time B G EXPRESS take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

B G EXPRESS reach on day 2 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of B G EXPRESS at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 14:50.

Distance covered by B G EXPRESS?

B G EXPRESS covers 405 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 41 km/hr. B G EXPRESS passes through 14 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on