RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LACHIT EXPRESS (15613) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LACHIT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15613
Advertisement

15613 Lachit Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Murkongselek (MZS). Lachit Express covers total journey of 500 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Kamakhya and at 07:45 it arrives at Murkongselek. 15613 Lachit Express has total 25 stopping station like ROWTA BAGAN (RWTB), HELEM (HML), GOGAMUKH (GOM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15613 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LACHIT EXPRESS
  • 27th November
  • RT
  • 26th November
  • RT
  • 25th November
  • RT
  • 24th November
  • RT
  • 23rd November
  • RT
  • 22nd November
  • RT
  • 21st November
  • RT
  • 20th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 45 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 500Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LACHIT EXPRESS - 15613 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORESWAR
  • Arrival 22:03
  • Departure 22:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHOIRABARI
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROWTA BAGAN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 114 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAJBAT
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW MISAMARI
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 164 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALIPARA
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISWANATH CHRLI
  • Arrival 01:42
  • Departure 01:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HELEM
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 247 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOHPUR
  • Arrival 02:39
  • Departure 02:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 266 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATIBAHAR
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHAL PUKHURI
  • Arrival 03:42
  • Departure 03:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NORTH LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOGAMUKH
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 391 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORDOLONI
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 403 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHEMAJI
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 416 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILAPATHAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMEN CHAPARI
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TELAM
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURKONGSELEK
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LACHIT EXPRESS depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

LACHIT EXPRESS (15613) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time LACHIT EXPRESS take to reach MURKONGSELEK Railway Station?

LACHIT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to MURKONGSELEK Railway Station. The arrival time of LACHIT EXPRESS at MURKONGSELEK Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by LACHIT EXPRESS?

LACHIT EXPRESS covers 500 km to reach MURKONGSELEK Railway Station at average speed of 45 km/hr. LACHIT EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on