RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LACHIT EXPRESS (15613) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LACHIT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15613
Advertisement

15613 Lachit Express is a -- (--) which is running between Kamakhya (KYQ) and Murkongselek (MZS). Lachit Express covers total journey of 491 kilometers. At 20:30 it departs from Kamakhya and at 07:45 it arrives at Murkongselek. 15613 Lachit Express has total 25 stopping station like ROWTA BAGAN (RWTB), HELEM (HML), GOGAMUKH (GOM) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15613 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LACHIT EXPRESS
  • 19th July
  • 2 Min
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 26 Min
  • 16th July
  • RT
  • 15th July
  • 9 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • RT
  • 12th July
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 44 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 491Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LACHIT EXPRESS - 15613 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 42 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORESWAR
  • Arrival 22:06
  • Departure 22:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHOIRABARI
  • Arrival 22:19
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 69 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 22:31
  • Departure 22:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 22:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROWTA BAGAN
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAJBAT
  • Arrival 23:21
  • Departure 23:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MISAMARI
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALIPARA
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 174 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISWANATH CHRLI
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HELEM
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 248 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOHPUR
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATIBAHAR
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 03:23
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATHAL PUKHURI
  • Arrival 03:39
  • Departure 03:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 320 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NORTH LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOGAMUKH
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 381 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORDOLONI
  • Arrival 05:19
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHEMAJI
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SILAPATHAR
  • Arrival 06:05
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 430 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIMEN CHAPARI
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 453 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TELAM
  • Arrival 06:46
  • Departure 06:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 466 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MURKONGSELEK
  • Arrival 07:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LACHIT EXPRESS depart from KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

LACHIT EXPRESS (15613) departs from KAMAKHYA Railway Station at 20:30.

How much time LACHIT EXPRESS take to reach MURKONGSELEK Railway Station?

LACHIT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to MURKONGSELEK Railway Station. The arrival time of LACHIT EXPRESS at MURKONGSELEK Railway Station is 07:45.

Distance covered by LACHIT EXPRESS?

LACHIT EXPRESS covers 491 km to reach MURKONGSELEK Railway Station at average speed of 44 km/hr. LACHIT EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on