RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LACHIT EXPRESS (15614) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LACHIT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15614
Advertisement

15614 Lachit Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Murkongselek (MZS) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Lachit Express covers total journey of 500 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Murkongselek and at 07:05 it arrives at Kamakhya. 15614 Lachit Express has total 25 stopping station like GOGAMUKH (GOM), HELEM (HML), ROWTA BAGAN (RWTB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15614 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LACHIT EXPRESS
  • 5th December
  • RT
  • 4th December
  • RT
  • 3rd December
  • RT
  • 2nd December
  • RT
  • 1st December
  • RT
  • 30th November
  • RT
  • 29th November
  • RT
  • 28th November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 500Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LACHIT EXPRESS - 15614 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MURKONGSELEK
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations TELAM
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIMEN CHAPARI
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SILAPATHAR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 61 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHEMAJI
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BORDOLONI
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOGAMUKH
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NORTH LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATHAL PUKHURI
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 183 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TATIBAHAR
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GOHPUR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HELEM
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 253 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VISWANATH CHRLI
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALIPARA
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW MISAMARI
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 347 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAJBAT
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROWTA BAGAN
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 386 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 398 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHOIRABARI
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 432 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORESWAR
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LACHIT EXPRESS depart from MURKONGSELEK Railway Station?

LACHIT EXPRESS (15614) departs from MURKONGSELEK Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time LACHIT EXPRESS take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

LACHIT EXPRESS reach on day 2 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of LACHIT EXPRESS at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by LACHIT EXPRESS?

LACHIT EXPRESS covers 500 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. LACHIT EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on