RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LACHIT EXPRESS (15614) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LACHIT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15614
Advertisement

15614 Lachit Express is a -- (--) which is running between Murkongselek (MZS) and Kamakhya (KYQ). Lachit Express covers total journey of 491 kilometers. At 19:15 it departs from Murkongselek and at 07:05 it arrives at Kamakhya. 15614 Lachit Express has total 25 stopping station like GOGAMUKH (GOM), HELEM (HML), ROWTA BAGAN (RWTB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15614 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LACHIT EXPRESS
  • 16th September
  • RT
  • 15th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • 4 Min
  • 12th September
  • RT
  • 11th September
  • 2 Min
  • 9th September
  • 3 Min
  • 8th September
  • 4 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 491Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 11 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LACHIT EXPRESS - 15614 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MURKONGSELEK
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations TELAM
  • Arrival 19:37
  • Departure 19:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIMEN CHAPARI
  • Arrival 19:52
  • Departure 19:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SILAPATHAR
  • Arrival 20:15
  • Departure 20:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHEMAJI
  • Arrival 20:45
  • Departure 20:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BORDOLONI
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 98 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOGAMUKH
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NORTH LAKHIMPUR
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATHAL PUKHURI
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARMUTI
  • Arrival 22:48
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TATIBAHAR
  • Arrival 23:09
  • Departure 23:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GOHPUR
  • Arrival 23:35
  • Departure 23:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HELEM
  • Arrival 23:55
  • Departure 23:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISWANATH CHRLI
  • Arrival 00:33
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 276 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALIPARA
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGAPARA NORTH
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW MISAMARI
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAJBAT
  • Arrival 03:06
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 367 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROWTA BAGAN
  • Arrival 03:17
  • Departure 03:18
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDALGURI
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANGLA
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHOIRABARI
  • Arrival 04:09
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORESWAR
  • Arrival 04:22
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 05:20
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LACHIT EXPRESS depart from MURKONGSELEK Railway Station?

LACHIT EXPRESS (15614) departs from MURKONGSELEK Railway Station at 19:15.

How much time LACHIT EXPRESS take to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station?

LACHIT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to KAMAKHYA Railway Station. The arrival time of LACHIT EXPRESS at KAMAKHYA Railway Station is 07:05.

Distance covered by LACHIT EXPRESS?

LACHIT EXPRESS covers 491 km to reach KAMAKHYA Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. LACHIT EXPRESS passes through 25 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on