RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GHY LTT EXPRESS (15648) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GHY LTT EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 15648
Advertisement

15648 Ghy Ltt Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Guwahati (GHY) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Ghy Ltt Express covers total journey of 2735 kilometers. At 15:00 it departs from Guwahati and at 20:00 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 15648 Ghy Ltt Express has total 55 stopping station like SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG), BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP), SATNA (STA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15648 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GHY LTT EXPRESS
  • 19th March
  • 20 Min
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 19th February
  • 3 Hr 28 Min
  • 12th February
  • 3 Hr 51 Min
  • 5th February
  • 2 Hr 25 Min
  • 22nd January
  • 38 Min
  • 15th January
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • 8th January
  • 57 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2735Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 53 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Tue)

GHY LTT EXPRESS - 15648 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 6 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 48 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 343 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 23:40
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 00:55
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALDA TOWN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW FARAKKA JN
  • Arrival 04:42
  • Departure 04:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 675 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHARWA JN
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAHIBGANJ JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 744 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAHALGAON
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 788 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGALPUR
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 818 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANGANJ
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 08:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARIARPUR
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAMALPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABHAIPUR
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKEESARAI JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 918 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARHIYA
  • Arrival 11:31
  • Departure 11:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 933 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HATHIDAH JN
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 943 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 11:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:31
  • Departure 12:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHUSROPUR
  • Arrival 12:44
  • Departure 12:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1009 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FATWA
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1018 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1030 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 13:50
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1040 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1049 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 14:48
  • Departure 14:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1089 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 15:24
  • Departure 15:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1141 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 15:42
  • Departure 15:46
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 16:12
  • Departure 16:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1314 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1566 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1664 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PIPARIYA
  • Arrival 05:13
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1933 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2000 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2076 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2252 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2491 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2564 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2570 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 18:56
  • Departure 19:00
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 2698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 19:22
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2718 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2735 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GHY LTT EXPRESS depart from GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GHY LTT EXPRESS (15648) departs from GUWAHATI Railway Station at 15:00.

How much time GHY LTT EXPRESS take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

GHY LTT EXPRESS reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of GHY LTT EXPRESS at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 20:00.

Distance covered by GHY LTT EXPRESS?

GHY LTT EXPRESS covers 2735 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. GHY LTT EXPRESS passes through 55 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on