RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAMAYANI EXPRESS (11071) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAMAYANI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11071
Advertisement

11071 Kamayani Express is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Kamayani Express covers total journey of 1646 kilometers. At 12:40 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 19:25 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 11071 Kamayani Express has total 42 stopping station like JALGAON JN (JL), HABIBGANJ (HBJ), MAIHAR (MYR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11071 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAMAYANI EXPRESS
  • 22nd August
  • 19 Min
  • 21st August
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 20th August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 18th August
  • RT
  • 17th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 15th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1646Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAMAYANI EXPRESS - 11071 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 12:58
  • Departure 13:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 13:22
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASALGAON
  • Arrival 16:34
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 16:53
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 17:14
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 18:08
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 20:01
  • Departure 20:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 20:23
  • Departure 20:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEPANAGAR
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 510 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHIRKIYA
  • Arrival 22:46
  • Departure 22:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 23:12
  • Departure 23:14
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HABIBGANJ
  • Arrival 02:08
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 06:09
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATHARIA
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1098 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 07:58
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDAKPUR
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 11:25
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAITWAR
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 13:20
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DABHAURA
  • Arrival 13:43
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1434 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 16:43
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 17:11
  • Departure 17:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARSIPUR
  • Arrival 17:53
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1610 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEWAPURI
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1646 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAMAYANI EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

KAMAYANI EXPRESS (11071) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 12:40.

How much time KAMAYANI EXPRESS take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

KAMAYANI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KAMAYANI EXPRESS at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 19:25.

Distance covered by KAMAYANI EXPRESS?

KAMAYANI EXPRESS covers 1646 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. KAMAYANI EXPRESS passes through 42 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on