RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KAMAYANI EXPRESS (11071) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KAMAYANI EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11071
Advertisement

11071 Kamayani Express is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Varanasi Jn (BSB). Kamayani Express covers total journey of 1646 kilometers. At 14:00 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 19:40 it arrives at Varanasi Jn. 11071 Kamayani Express has total 34 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), (RKMP), MAIHAR (MYR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11071 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KAMAYANI EXPRESS
  • 30th June
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • 1 Hr 55 Min
  • 28th June
  • 2 Hr 39 Min
  • 27th June
  • 43 Min
  • 26th June
  • 2 Min
  • 25th June
  • 28 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 5 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1646Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

KAMAYANI EXPRESS - 11071 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 14:42
  • Departure 14:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 20:08
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAVER
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 23:22
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHIRKIYA
  • Arrival 00:22
  • Departure 00:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 00:48
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSHANGABAD
  • Arrival 02:38
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 753 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 828 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIDISHA
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 887 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GANJ BASODA
  • Arrival 05:11
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 927 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BINA JN
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURAI
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 994 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAUGOR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAMOH
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 11:55
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1333 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1511 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 17:16
  • Departure 17:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1548 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1571 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 18:16
  • Departure 18:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1601 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARSIPUR
  • Arrival 18:29
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1610 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEWAPURI
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1623 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1646 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KAMAYANI EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

KAMAYANI EXPRESS (11071) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 14:00.

How much time KAMAYANI EXPRESS take to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station?

KAMAYANI EXPRESS reach on day 3 to VARANASI JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KAMAYANI EXPRESS at VARANASI JN Railway Station is 19:40.

Distance covered by KAMAYANI EXPRESS?

KAMAYANI EXPRESS covers 1646 km to reach VARANASI JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. KAMAYANI EXPRESS passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on