RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUV JBP EXPRES (15117) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUV JBP EXPRES
  • Number
  • 15117
Advertisement

15117 Muv Jbp Expres is a -- (--) which is running between (BSBS) and Jabalpur (JBP). Muv Jbp Expres covers total journey of 488 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from and at 18:40 it arrives at Jabalpur. 15117 Muv Jbp Expres has total 10 stopping station like GYANPUR ROAD (GYN), (PRYJ), MAIHAR (MYR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15117 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUV JBP EXPRES
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 1st January
  • RT
  • 25th December
  • RT
  • 18th December
  • RT
  • 11th December
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 488Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MUV JBP EXPRES - 15117 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHOSINGH
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 299 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 15:33
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 397 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 450 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 488 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUV JBP EXPRES depart from Railway Station?

MUV JBP EXPRES (15117) departs from Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time MUV JBP EXPRES take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

MUV JBP EXPRES reach on day 2 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MUV JBP EXPRES at JABALPUR Railway Station is 18:40.

Distance covered by MUV JBP EXPRES?

MUV JBP EXPRES covers 488 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. MUV JBP EXPRES passes through 10 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on