RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUV JBP EXPRES (15117) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUV JBP EXPRES
  • Number
  • 15117
Advertisement

15117 Muv Jbp Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Manduadih (MUV) and Jabalpur (JBP). Muv Jbp Expres covers total journey of 486 kilometers. At 08:25 it departs from Manduadih and at 18:50 it arrives at Jabalpur. 15117 Muv Jbp Expres has total 11 stopping station like GYANPUR ROAD (GYN), ALLAHABAD CITY (ALY), SATNA (STA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15117 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUV JBP EXPRES
  • 16th March
  • 7 Hr 9 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 4 Hr 14 Min
  • 16th February
  • 8 Hr
  • 9th February
  • 13 Hr 42 Min
  • 2nd February
  • 7 Hr 25 Min
  • 19th January
  • 6 Hr 44 Min
  • 12th January
  • RT
  • 5th January
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 47 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 486Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 10 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

MUV JBP EXPRES - 15117 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHOSINGH
  • Arrival 09:18
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GYANPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHUSI
  • Arrival 10:31
  • Departure 10:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD CITY
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 11:50
  • Departure 12:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIHAR
  • Arrival 15:38
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIHORA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 448 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 486 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUV JBP EXPRES depart from MANDUADIH Railway Station?

MUV JBP EXPRES (15117) departs from MANDUADIH Railway Station at 08:25.

How much time MUV JBP EXPRES take to reach JABALPUR Railway Station?

MUV JBP EXPRES reach on day 1 to JABALPUR Railway Station. The arrival time of MUV JBP EXPRES at JABALPUR Railway Station is 18:50.

Distance covered by MUV JBP EXPRES?

MUV JBP EXPRES covers 486 km to reach JABALPUR Railway Station at average speed of 47 km/hr. MUV JBP EXPRES passes through 11 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on