RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BUNDELKHAND EXP (11108) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BUNDELKHAND EXP
  • Number
  • 11108
Advertisement

11108 Bundelkhand Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Varanasi Jn (BSB) and Gwalior (GWL). Bundelkhand Exp covers total journey of 624 kilometers. At 17:45 it departs from Varanasi Jn and at 09:30 it arrives at Gwalior. 11108 Bundelkhand Exp has total 37 stopping station like JANGHAI JN (JNH), DABHAURA (DBR), KULPAHAR (KLAR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11108 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BUNDELKHAND EXP
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 17th July
  • 1 Hr 12 Min
  • 16th July
  • 2 Min
  • 15th July
  • 3 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 14 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 40 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 624Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BUNDELKHAND EXP - 11108 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAUKHANDI
  • Arrival 18:05
  • Departure 18:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 16 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEWAPURI
  • Arrival 18:13
  • Departure 18:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAPSETI
  • Arrival 18:21
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARSIPUR
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 18:43
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MONDH
  • Arrival 18:54
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURIAWAN
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARAI KANSRAI
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UGRASENPUR
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 19:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 20:09
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 21:18
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 122 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 21:38
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 135 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAINI
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARGARH
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABHAURA
  • Arrival 23:48
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 213 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 00:27
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 236 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARAT KUP
  • Arrival 01:16
  • Departure 01:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 282 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHURHAND
  • Arrival 01:51
  • Departure 01:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 02:27
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 336 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MATAUNDH
  • Arrival 02:53
  • Departure 02:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 356 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHOBA JN
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 389 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULPAHAR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELA TAL
  • Arrival 04:05
  • Departure 04:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARPALPUR
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 442 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAU RANIPUR
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 463 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIVARI
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 05:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 496 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARWA SAGAR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 505 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 527 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 07:37
  • Departure 07:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 08:01
  • Departure 08:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 624 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BUNDELKHAND EXP depart from VARANASI JN Railway Station?

BUNDELKHAND EXP (11108) departs from VARANASI JN Railway Station at 17:45.

How much time BUNDELKHAND EXP take to reach GWALIOR Railway Station?

BUNDELKHAND EXP reach on day 3 to GWALIOR Railway Station. The arrival time of BUNDELKHAND EXP at GWALIOR Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by BUNDELKHAND EXP?

BUNDELKHAND EXP covers 624 km to reach GWALIOR Railway Station at average speed of 40 km/hr. BUNDELKHAND EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on