RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BUNDELKHAND EXP (11108) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BUNDELKHAND EXP
  • Number
  • 11108
Advertisement

11108 Bundelkhand Exp is a -- (--) which is running between (BSBS) and Gwalior (GWL). Bundelkhand Exp covers total journey of 628 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from and at 08:40 it arrives at Gwalior. 11108 Bundelkhand Exp has total 24 stopping station like PRAYAG (PRG), ATARRA (ATE), MAU RANIPUR (MRPR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11108 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BUNDELKHAND EXP
  • 26th June
  • RT
  • 25th June
  • 1 Hr 3 Min
  • 24th June
  • 57 Min
  • 23rd June
  • RT
  • 22nd June
  • 51 Min
  • 21st June
  • RT
  • 20th June
  • 3 Hr 13 Min
  • 19th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 39 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 628Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BUNDELKHAND EXP - 11108 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAUKHANDI
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 20 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURIAWAN
  • Arrival 18:09
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 18:36
  • Departure 18:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 79 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAINI
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 22:13
  • Departure 22:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 184 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 239 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 307 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:23
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAHOBA JN
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KULPAHAR
  • Arrival 02:37
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 414 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELA TAL
  • Arrival 02:51
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 423 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARPALPUR
  • Arrival 03:30
  • Departure 03:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 446 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAU RANIPUR
  • Arrival 04:06
  • Departure 04:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 467 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NIVARI
  • Arrival 04:37
  • Departure 04:38
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 500 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 06:30
  • Departure 06:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 555 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 08:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BUNDELKHAND EXP depart from Railway Station?

BUNDELKHAND EXP (11108) departs from Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time BUNDELKHAND EXP take to reach GWALIOR Railway Station?

BUNDELKHAND EXP reach on day 3 to GWALIOR Railway Station. The arrival time of BUNDELKHAND EXP at GWALIOR Railway Station is 08:40.

Distance covered by BUNDELKHAND EXP?

BUNDELKHAND EXP covers 628 km to reach GWALIOR Railway Station at average speed of 39 km/hr. BUNDELKHAND EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on