RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BUNDELKHAND EXP (11108) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BUNDELKHAND EXP
  • Number
  • 11108
Advertisement

11108 Bundelkhand Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Manduadih (MUV) and Gwalior (GWL). Bundelkhand Exp covers total journey of 628 kilometers. At 16:30 it departs from Manduadih and at 09:05 it arrives at Gwalior. 11108 Bundelkhand Exp has total 37 stopping station like JANGHAI JN (JNH), DABHAURA (DBR), KULPAHAR (KLAR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11108 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BUNDELKHAND EXP
  • 9th May
  • RT
  • 8th May
  • RT
  • 7th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • RT
  • 4th May
  • RT
  • 3rd May
  • RT
  • 2nd May
  • RT
  • 1st May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 38 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 628Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

BUNDELKHAND EXP - 11108 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations MANDUADIH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAUKHANDI
  • Arrival 16:59
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SEWAPURI
  • Arrival 17:07
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPSETI
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARSIPUR
  • Arrival 17:28
  • Departure 17:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHADOHI
  • Arrival 17:38
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MONDH
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SURIAWAN
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARAI KANSRAI
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 18:24
  • Departure 18:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UGRASENPUR
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHAPHAMAU JN
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PRAYAG
  • Arrival 20:38
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAINI
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHANKARGARH
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 182 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARGARH
  • Arrival 22:29
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 199 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DABHAURA
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 22:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 215 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANIKPUR
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 237 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITRAKUTDHAM K
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHARAT KUP
  • Arrival 00:19
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ATARRA
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURHAND
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 318 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANDA JN
  • Arrival 01:27
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MATAUNDH
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHOBA JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KULPAHAR
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELA TAL
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 421 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARPALPUR
  • Arrival 03:58
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 443 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU RANIPUR
  • Arrival 04:23
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIVARI
  • Arrival 04:54
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 498 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARWA SAGAR
  • Arrival 05:09
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 06:12
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 529 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DATIA
  • Arrival 06:42
  • Departure 06:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 554 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DABRA
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival 09:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 628 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BUNDELKHAND EXP depart from MANDUADIH Railway Station?

BUNDELKHAND EXP (11108) departs from MANDUADIH Railway Station at 16:30.

How much time BUNDELKHAND EXP take to reach GWALIOR Railway Station?

BUNDELKHAND EXP reach on day 2 to GWALIOR Railway Station. The arrival time of BUNDELKHAND EXP at GWALIOR Railway Station is 09:05.

Distance covered by BUNDELKHAND EXP?

BUNDELKHAND EXP covers 628 km to reach GWALIOR Railway Station at average speed of 38 km/hr. BUNDELKHAND EXP passes through 37 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on