RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GWL-ADI SUPERFAST (02247) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GWL-ADI SUPERFAST
  • Number
  • 02247
Advertisement

02247 Gwl-adi Superfast is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Gwalior (GWL) and Ahmedabad Jn (ADI). Gwl-adi Superfast covers total journey of 984 kilometers. At 20:10 it departs from Gwalior and at 12:20 it arrives at Ahmedabad Jn. 02247 Gwl-adi Superfast has total 16 stopping station like ACHHNERA JN (AH), BEAWAR (BER), ABU ROAD (ABR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02247 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GWL-ADI SUPERFAST
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • 28th March
  • RT
  • 27th March
  • 24th March
  • 21st March
  • 13 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 984Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Fri, Sat)

GWL-ADI SUPERFAST - 02247 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GWALIOR
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORENA
  • Arrival 20:33
  • Departure 20:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAULPUR
  • Arrival 21:03
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 66 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AGRA CANTT
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ACHHNERA JN
  • Arrival 22:32
  • Departure 22:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 144 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHARATPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:56
  • Departure 22:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAIPUR
  • Arrival 02:05
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 359 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJMER
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 493 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEAWAR
  • Arrival 05:00
  • Departure 05:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 545 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARWAR JN
  • Arrival 06:15
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 633 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations FALNA
  • Arrival 07:03
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 07:44
  • Departure 07:46
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 754 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ABU ROAD
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 798 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALANPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:42
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 851 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHESANA JN
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 916 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 984 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GWL-ADI SUPERFAST depart from GWALIOR Railway Station?

GWL-ADI SUPERFAST (02247) departs from GWALIOR Railway Station at 20:10.

How much time GWL-ADI SUPERFAST take to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

GWL-ADI SUPERFAST reach on day 2 to AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GWL-ADI SUPERFAST at AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by GWL-ADI SUPERFAST?

GWL-ADI SUPERFAST covers 984 km to reach AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. GWL-ADI SUPERFAST passes through 16 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on