RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AHMADABAD PASS (59440) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AHMADABAD PASS
  • Number
  • 59440
Advertisement

59440 Ahmadabad Pass is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Mumbai Central (MMCT). Ahmadabad Pass covers total journey of 491 kilometers. At 23:10 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 15:00 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 59440 Ahmadabad Pass has total 66 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), SURAT (ST), BAGWADA (BAGD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59440 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AHMADABAD PASS
  • 18th July
  • RT
  • 16th July
  • 16 Min
  • 15th July
  • 19 Min
  • 14th July
  • RT
  • 13th July
  • 18 Min
  • 12th July
  • RT
  • 11th July
  • 20 Min
  • 10th July
  • 28 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 491Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 15 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AHMADABAD PASS - 59440 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANINAGAR
  • Arrival 23:18
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 4 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VATVA
  • Arrival 23:26
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 8 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAREJADI
  • Arrival 23:44
  • Departure 23:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANIL
  • Arrival 23:51
  • Departure 23:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NENPUR
  • Arrival 00:01
  • Departure 00:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD
  • Arrival 00:08
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 29 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOTHAJ
  • Arrival 00:21
  • Departure 00:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NADIAD JN
  • Arrival 00:29
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 46 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANJARI BORIYAV
  • Arrival 00:46
  • Departure 00:47
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 57 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANAND JN
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADOD
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADAS ROAD
  • Arrival 01:40
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAD JN
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 80 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANOLI
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 87 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAJVA
  • Arrival 02:11
  • Departure 02:12
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 93 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 02:42
  • Departure 02:47
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITOLA
  • Arrival 03:04
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN
  • Arrival 03:18
  • Departure 03:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALEJ
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NABIPUR
  • Arrival 03:56
  • Departure 03:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 158 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHARUCH JN
  • Arrival 04:10
  • Departure 04:14
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANKLESHWAR JN
  • Arrival 04:32
  • Departure 04:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 180 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANOLI
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 190 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HATHURAN
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOSAMBA JN
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 04:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 198 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KIM
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KUDSAD
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 209 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAYAN
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 216 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOTHANGAM
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOSAD
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure 06:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 222 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UTRAN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 226 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDHNA JN
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 233 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHESTAN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 238 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SACHIN
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAROLI
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAVSARI
  • Arrival 08:04
  • Departure 08:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 259 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VEDCHHA
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANCHELI
  • Arrival 08:22
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 271 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMALSAD
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILIMORA JN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 279 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JORAVASAN
  • Arrival 08:43
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 284 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUNGRI
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VALSAD
  • Arrival 09:13
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 298 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ATUL
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARDI
  • Arrival 09:36
  • Departure 09:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 308 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UDVADA
  • Arrival 09:46
  • Departure 09:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 314 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAGWADA
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 317 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAPI
  • Arrival 10:11
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KARAMBELI
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 330 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHILAD
  • Arrival 10:29
  • Departure 10:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 335 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANJAN
  • Arrival 10:41
  • Departure 10:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 346 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UMBARGAM ROAD
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHOLVAD
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 361 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DAHANU ROAD
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 372 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VANGAON
  • Arrival 11:43
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BOISAR
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 393 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALGHAR
  • Arrival 12:14
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KELVA ROAD
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 413 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAPHALE
  • Arrival 12:33
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 419 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VAITARNA
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 427 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIRAR
  • Arrival 13:18
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 436 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VASAI ROAD
  • Arrival 13:36
  • Departure 13:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BORIVALI
  • Arrival 14:03
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 15:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AHMADABAD PASS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

AHMADABAD PASS (59440) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 23:10.

How much time AHMADABAD PASS take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

AHMADABAD PASS reach on day 3 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of AHMADABAD PASS at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by AHMADABAD PASS?

AHMADABAD PASS covers 491 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. AHMADABAD PASS passes through 66 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on