RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AHMADABAD PASS (59440) Route, Time Table, Schedule

Name AHMADABAD PASS
Number 59440
Source AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)
Advertisement

59440 Ahmadabad Pass is a -- (--) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Mumbai Central (MMCT). Ahmadabad Pass covers total journey of 491 kilometers. At 23:10 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 15:00 it arrives at Mumbai Central. 59440 Ahmadabad Pass has total 66 stopping station like VADODARA JN (BRC), SURAT (ST), BAGWADA (BAGD) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 59440 Running status

Last one week running status of the AHMADABAD PASS
25th May RT
29th March RT
26th February RT
25th February RT
30th January RT
29th January RT
4th January RT
1st January RT
Current Location of the Train (25th May)AHMEDABAD JN ( ADI )
Check Running Status
Train Avg. speed 32 km/hr
Journey Distance 491Km.
Train Travel Time 15 Hr 50 Min.
Type of Train -- (--)
Train Running schedule Daily (All Days)

AHMADABAD PASS - 59440 Train Schedule

Stations Arrival Departure Halt Distance Day
Stations AHMEDABAD JN Arrival starts Departure 23:10 Halt - Distance - Day 2
Stations MANINAGAR Arrival 23:18 Departure 23:20 Halt 2 m Distance 4 km Day 2
Stations VATVA Arrival 23:26 Departure 23:28 Halt 2 m Distance 8 km Day 2
Stations BAREJADI Arrival 23:44 Departure 23:45 Halt 1 m Distance 17 km Day 2
Stations KANIL Arrival 23:51 Departure 23:52 Halt 1 m Distance 21 km Day 2
Stations NENPUR Arrival 00:01 Departure 00:02 Halt 1 m Distance 25 km Day 3
Stations MHMDVD KHEDA RD Arrival 00:08 Departure 00:09 Halt 1 m Distance 29 km Day 3
Stations GOTHAJ Arrival 00:21 Departure 00:22 Halt 1 m Distance 37 km Day 3
Stations NADIAD JN Arrival 00:30 Departure 00:32 Halt 2 m Distance 46 km Day 3
Stations KANJARI BORIYAV Arrival 00:46 Departure 00:47 Halt 1 m Distance 57 km Day 3
Stations ANAND JN Arrival 00:57 Departure 00:59 Halt 2 m Distance 64 km Day 3
Stations VADOD Arrival 01:28 Departure 01:29 Halt 1 m Distance 71 km Day 3
Stations ADAS ROAD Arrival 01:36 Departure 01:37 Halt 1 m Distance 75 km Day 3
Stations VASAD JN Arrival 01:46 Departure 01:47 Halt 1 m Distance 80 km Day 3
Stations RANOLI Arrival 01:55 Departure 01:56 Halt 1 m Distance 87 km Day 3
Stations BAJVA Arrival 02:07 Departure 02:08 Halt 1 m Distance 93 km Day 3
Stations VADODARA JN Arrival 02:38 Departure 02:43 Halt 5 m Distance 100 km Day 3
Stations ITOLA Arrival 03:04 Departure 03:05 Halt 1 m Distance 118 km Day 3
Stations MIYAGAM KARJAN Arrival 03:18 Departure 03:19 Halt 1 m Distance 130 km Day 3
Stations PALEJ Arrival 03:33 Departure 03:34 Halt 1 m Distance 145 km Day 3
Stations NABIPUR Arrival 04:11 Departure 04:12 Halt 1 m Distance 158 km Day 3
Stations BHARUCH JN Arrival 04:27 Departure 04:29 Halt 2 m Distance 170 km Day 3
Stations ANKLESHWAR JN Arrival 04:42 Departure 04:43 Halt 1 m Distance 180 km Day 3
Stations PANOLI Arrival 04:53 Departure 04:54 Halt 1 m Distance 190 km Day 3
Stations HATHURAN Arrival 05:00 Departure 05:01 Halt 1 m Distance 194 km Day 3
Stations KOSAMBA JN Arrival 05:07 Departure 05:08 Halt 1 m Distance 198 km Day 3
Stations KIM Arrival 05:20 Departure 05:21 Halt 1 m Distance 206 km Day 3
Stations KUDSAD Arrival 05:38 Departure 05:39 Halt 1 m Distance 209 km Day 3
Stations SAYAN Arrival 05:47 Departure 05:48 Halt 1 m Distance 216 km Day 3
Stations GOTHANGAM Arrival 06:04 Departure 06:05 Halt 1 m Distance 219 km Day 3
Stations KOSAD Arrival 06:28 Departure 06:29 Halt 1 m Distance 222 km Day 3
Stations UTRAN Arrival 06:38 Departure 06:39 Halt 1 m Distance 226 km Day 3
Stations SURAT Arrival 07:05 Departure 07:20 Halt 15 m Distance 229 km Day 3
Stations UDHNA JN Arrival 07:26 Departure 07:28 Halt 2 m Distance 233 km Day 3
Stations BHESTAN Arrival 07:35 Departure 07:36 Halt 1 m Distance 238 km Day 3
Stations SACHIN Arrival 07:41 Departure 07:43 Halt 2 m Distance 244 km Day 3
Stations MAROLI Arrival 07:51 Departure 07:52 Halt 1 m Distance 250 km Day 3
Stations NAVSARI Arrival 08:04 Departure 08:06 Halt 2 m Distance 259 km Day 3
Stations VEDCHHA Arrival 08:15 Departure 08:17 Halt 2 m Distance 267 km Day 3
Stations ANCHELI Arrival 08:22 Departure 08:23 Halt 1 m Distance 271 km Day 3
Stations AMALSAD Arrival 08:27 Departure 08:29 Halt 2 m Distance 274 km Day 3
Stations BILIMORA JN Arrival 08:35 Departure 08:37 Halt 2 m Distance 279 km Day 3
Stations JORAVASAN Arrival 08:43 Departure 08:44 Halt 1 m Distance 284 km Day 3
Stations DUNGRI Arrival 08:48 Departure 08:50 Halt 2 m Distance 289 km Day 3
Stations VALSAD Arrival 09:10 Departure 09:15 Halt 5 m Distance 298 km Day 3
Stations ATUL Arrival 09:30 Departure 09:32 Halt 2 m Distance 304 km Day 3
Stations PARDI Arrival 09:36 Departure 09:38 Halt 2 m Distance 308 km Day 3
Stations UDVADA Arrival 09:46 Departure 09:48 Halt 2 m Distance 314 km Day 3
Stations BAGWADA Arrival 09:55 Departure 09:56 Halt 1 m Distance 317 km Day 3
Stations VAPI Arrival 10:11 Departure 10:13 Halt 2 m Distance 322 km Day 3
Stations KARAMBELI Arrival 10:21 Departure 10:23 Halt 2 m Distance 330 km Day 3
Stations BHILAD Arrival 10:29 Departure 10:31 Halt 2 m Distance 335 km Day 3
Stations SANJAN Arrival 10:41 Departure 10:43 Halt 2 m Distance 346 km Day 3
Stations UMBARGAM ROAD Arrival 10:49 Departure 10:51 Halt 2 m Distance 352 km Day 3
Stations GHOLVAD Arrival 11:08 Departure 11:10 Halt 2 m Distance 361 km Day 3
Stations DAHANU ROAD Arrival 11:27 Departure 11:30 Halt 3 m Distance 372 km Day 3
Stations VANGAON Arrival 11:43 Departure 11:45 Halt 2 m Distance 384 km Day 3
Stations BOISAR Arrival 11:54 Departure 11:56 Halt 2 m Distance 393 km Day 3
Stations PALGHAR Arrival 12:14 Departure 12:16 Halt 2 m Distance 405 km Day 3
Stations KELVA ROAD Arrival 12:25 Departure 12:27 Halt 2 m Distance 413 km Day 3
Stations SAPHALE Arrival 12:33 Departure 12:35 Halt 2 m Distance 419 km Day 3
Stations VAITARNA Arrival 12:43 Departure 12:45 Halt 2 m Distance 427 km Day 3
Stations VIRAR Arrival 13:18 Departure 13:20 Halt 2 m Distance 436 km Day 3
Stations VASAI ROAD Arrival 13:36 Departure 13:38 Halt 2 m Distance 444 km Day 3
Stations BORIVALI Arrival 14:00 Departure 14:05 Halt 5 m Distance 462 km Day 3
Stations MUMBAI CENTRAL Arrival 15:00 Departure Ends Halt - Distance 491 km Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AHMADABAD PASS depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

AHMADABAD PASS (59440) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 23:10.

How much time AHMADABAD PASS take to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station?

AHMADABAD PASS reach on day 3 to MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station. The arrival time of AHMADABAD PASS at MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station is 15:00.

Distance covered by AHMADABAD PASS?

AHMADABAD PASS covers 491 km to reach MUMBAI CENTRAL Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. AHMADABAD PASS passes through 66 stations.

Related train running from same Source

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
ADI MAS SPL 06052 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon
KOLHAPUR EXPRESS 11049 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination C SHAHUMHARAJ T Runs on Sun
AHIMSA EXPRESS 11095 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Thu
NAVJEEVAN EXP 12655 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
HOWRAH EXPRESS 12833 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
ADI PURI EXP 12844 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination PURI Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat, Sun
GUJARAT MAIL 12902 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination DADAR Runs on All Days
ASHRAM EXPRESS 12915 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
GUJARAT SMPRK K 12917 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Mon
MMCT DOUBLEDECKE 12932 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
KARNAVATI EXP 12934 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
AZIMABAD EXPRESS 12947 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Mon, Wed
SWARNA J RAJ EX 12957 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
ADI-MFP JANSADHARAN EXP 15270 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Sat
ADI-DBG JANSADHARAN 15560 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Fri
ADI YPR EXPRESS 16501 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination YESVANTPUR JN Runs on Tue
ADI PURI EXP 18406 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination PURI Runs on Fri
HARIDWAR MAIL 19031 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination Runs on All Days
GUJARAT QUEEN 19034 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination VALSAD Runs on All Days
ADI BRC INTERCITY EXP 19036 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination VADODARA JN Runs on All Days
ADI SMNH EXPRES 19119 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination SOMNATH Runs on All Days
SABARMATI EXP 19165 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
SABARMATI EXP 19167 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination VARANASI CITY Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat
ADI JAT EXPRESS 19223 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination JAMMU TAWI Runs on All Days
ADI LUCKNOW EXP 19401 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination LUCKNOW NR Runs on Mon
SULTANPUR EXP 19403 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination SULTANPUR Runs on Tue
ADI VARANASI EXP 19407 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Thu
GORAKHPUR EXP 19409 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on Thu, Sat
KOLKATA EXPRESS 19413 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination KOLKATA Runs on Wed
ADI SVDK EXPRESS 19415 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on Sun
ADI CHENNAI EXP 19420 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Wed, Sat
ADI PNBE EXPRESS 19421 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Sun
PRERANA EXPRESS 22138 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination NAGPUR Runs on Mon, Thu, Sun
LOK SHAKTI EXP 22928 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
GUJARAT EXPRESS 22954 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
SOMNATH EXPRESS 22957 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination VERAVAL Runs on All Days
ADI ALD EXPRESS 22967 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination Runs on Thu
SHATABDI EXP 12010 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
PUNE DURONTO 12297 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
JAIPUR PASSENGER 54805 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination JAIPUR Runs on All Days
ADI PATNA SPL 09411 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination LUCKNOW NR Runs on Mon
MAS SUVIDHA SPL 82652 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon
HAPA SRC SPECIAL 02833 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on All Days
AHMEDABAD PASS 59442 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
SWV ADI SPL 09415 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination SHMATA VD KATRA Runs on Sun
ADI MAS HUMSAFAR 22920 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination CHENNAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon
AHMADABAD PASS 59440 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
OKHA PASSENGER 59547 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination OKHA Runs on All Days
SANKALP FAST PAS 59550 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination VADODARA JN Runs on All Days
DEE HUMSAFAR SPL 09413 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination SAMASTIPUR JN Runs on Tue
BBS AC SPL 08408 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination KHURDA ROAD JN Runs on Fri
BJU HUMSAFAR 09031 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination Runs on All Days
ADI-ANND MEMU 69128 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination ANAND JN Runs on All Days
ADI-BRC MEMU 69108 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination VADODARA JN Runs on All Days
ADI - JU PASS 54804 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination JODHPUR JN Runs on All Days
SWV LTT SPL 01138 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination NAGPUR Runs on Thu
ADI PNBE SPL 09421 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Sun
ARUNACHAL EXP 02411 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination HOWRAH JN Runs on Wed
TEN JBP EXP 01703 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination JABALPUR Runs on Wed
GIMB ASR SPL 09453 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination SAMASTIPUR JN Runs on Sat
ADI - GNC MEMU 69131 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination GANDHINAGAR CAP Runs on All Days
SC BJU EXM SPL 05270 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination MUZAFFARPUR JN Runs on Sat
HUMSAFAR SPL 09030 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination BANDRA TERMINUS Runs on All Days
LTT SWV SPL 01095 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination PUNE JN Runs on Thu
BVC BDTS SPL 09202 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination DADAR Runs on All Days
ADI - BRC MEMU 69102 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination VADODARA JN Runs on All Days
ADI-ANND MEMU 69106 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination ANAND JN Runs on All Days
DEE SUVIDHA SPL 82941 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination DELHI S ROHILLA Runs on Fri
ADI PNBE SUVIDHA 82947 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Sat
GAYA SUVIDHA SPL 82957 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination GAYA JN Runs on Wed
ADI THVM SPECIAL 09402 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination THIVIM Runs on Sat
IRCTC TEJAS EXP 82902 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on Mon, Fri, Sat, Sun
NDLS RAJ SPL 02957 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
ADI - DLI SPECIAL 02915 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination DELHI Runs on All Days
ADI - PNBE SPECIAL 02947 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Mon, Wed
ADI - GKP SPECIAL 09089 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination GORAKHPUR JN Runs on All Days
KARNAVATI EXP 02934 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination MUMBAI CENTRAL Runs on All Days
SPECIAL SABARMATI EXP 09167 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination VARANASI JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Thu, Sat
ADI - NZM SPECIAL 02917 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on Mon
AD - DBG SPECIAL 09165 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Wed, Fri, Sun
ADI-KUR S F EXP SPL 02844 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination PURI Runs on Mon, Thu, Sat, Sun
ADI-BBS EXP SPL 08406 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination PURI Runs on Fri
ADI-PNBE SPL CLONE TRAIN 09447 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination PATNA JN Runs on Wed
AD - DBG CLONE SPECIAL 09465 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination DARBHANGA JN Runs on Fri
ADI-GWL SUPERFAST 02248 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination GWALIOR Runs on Tue, Fri, Sat
ADI-AGC SUPER FAST 02548 Source AHMEDABAD JN Destination AGRA CANTT Runs on Mon, Wed, Thu, Sun

Related train running from same Destination

Name Number Source Destination Runs on
GOLDENTEMPLE ML 12903 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
FLYING RANEE 12921 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination SURAT Runs on All Days
PASCHIM EXPRESS 12925 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
ADI DOUBLE DECKR 12931 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
KARNAVATI EXP 12933 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
MUMBAI RAJDHANI 12951 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
AUG KR RAJ EXP 12953 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination H NIZAMUDDIN Runs on All Days
MMCT JP SF EXP 12955 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination JAIPUR Runs on All Days
AVANTIKA EXP 12961 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on All Days
FZR JANATA EXP 19023 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination FIROZPUR CANT Runs on All Days
NDLS DURONTO EXP 22209 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Fri
SAURASHTRA MAIL 22945 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination OKHA Runs on All Days
GUJARAT EXPRESS 22953 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
SHATABDI EXP 12009 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
INDORE DURONTO 12227 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination INDORE JN BG Runs on Thu, Sat
JAIPUR DURONTO 12239 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination HISAR Runs on Tue, Sun
RJT DURONTO EXP 12267 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination HAPA Runs on All Days
AHMEDABAD PASS 59441 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BDTS THVM SPL 09001 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination SAWANTWADI ROAD Runs on Tue
BDTS UD SPECIAL 09009 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Mon, Fri
AHMADABAD PASS 59439 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
BDTS INDB SPL 09023 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination VALSAD Runs on All Days
BDTS UDUPI SPL 09011 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
MMCT LJN SUVDHA 82907 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination LUCKNOW NE Runs on Thu
SAURASHTRA EXP 19015 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination PORBANDAR Runs on All Days
BCT BL PASS 59023 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination VALSAD Runs on All Days
MMCT NDLS SPL 82905 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination NEW DELHI Runs on Tue, Fri, Sun
BDTS JAIPUR SPL 09035 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination PORBANDAR Runs on All Days
BDTS JAIPUR SPL 09075 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination KATHGODAM Runs on Wed
IRCTC TEJAS EXP 82901 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on Mon, Fri, Sat, Sun
MMCT NDLS SPL 02951 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination NEW DELHI Runs on All Days
KARNAVATI EXP 02933 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination AHMEDABAD JN Runs on All Days
GOLDENTEMPLE ML 02903 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination AMRITSAR JN Runs on All Days
BCT - JP SPECIAL 02955 Source MUMBAI CENTRAL Destination JAIPUR Runs on All Days