RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ADI - GKP SPECIAL (09089) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ADI - GKP SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 09089
Advertisement

09089 Adi - Gkp Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Ahmedabad Jn (ADI) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Adi - Gkp Special covers total journey of 1860 kilometers. At 22:40 it departs from Ahmedabad Jn and at 08:00 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 09089 Adi - Gkp Special has total 12 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), JABALPUR (JBP), (PCOI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 09089 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ADI - GKP SPECIAL
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • RT
  • 10th August
  • 9th August
  • 8th August
  • 7th August
  • 6th August
  • 5th August
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1860Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ADI - GKP SPECIAL - 09089 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations VADODARA JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAT
  • Arrival 02:25
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 229 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 564 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 687 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 871 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 15:35
  • Departure 15:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1116 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1206 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1305 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1473 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1629 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1860 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ADI - GKP SPECIAL depart from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station?

ADI - GKP SPECIAL (09089) departs from AHMEDABAD JN Railway Station at 22:40.

How much time ADI - GKP SPECIAL take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

ADI - GKP SPECIAL reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of ADI - GKP SPECIAL at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 08:00.

Distance covered by ADI - GKP SPECIAL?

ADI - GKP SPECIAL covers 1860 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. ADI - GKP SPECIAL passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on