RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12511) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAPTI SAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12511
Advertisement

12511 Rapti Sagar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Kochuveli (KCVL). Rapti Sagar Exp covers total journey of 3183 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 14:02 it arrives at Kochuveli. 12511 Rapti Sagar Exp has total 56 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), WADAKANCHERI (WKI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12511 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAPTI SAGAR EXP
  • 27th May
  • 34 Min
  • 26th May
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 22nd May
  • 3 Min
  • 20th May
  • 1 Min
  • 19th May
  • 32 Min
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • 2 Min
  • 8th May
  • 7 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3183Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 55 Hr 27 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Thu, Fri, Sun)

RAPTI SAGAR EXP - 12511 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 65 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:26
  • Departure 08:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 243 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:12
  • Departure 13:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 349 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 14:13
  • Departure 14:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 409 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 16:35
  • Departure 16:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 23:50
  • Departure 23:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1023 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1060 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 00:52
  • Departure 00:54
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1250 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1326 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1531 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1589 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 11:18
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1703 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 12:43
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1811 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1911 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 16:48
  • Departure 16:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2000 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 17:23
  • Departure 17:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2049 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2165 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 19:58
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2203 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2341 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2470 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 02:23
  • Departure 02:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2554 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 03:52
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2674 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2736 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2787 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 06:47
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2837 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 07:55
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2891 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2923 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 09:01
  • Departure 09:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2952 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2968 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:46
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2992 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2999 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 10:08
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3014 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3023 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 10:42
  • Departure 10:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3040 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3042 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3076 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 12:02
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3099 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 12:16
  • Departure 12:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3111 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3130 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3143 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 14:02
  • Departure 14:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3183 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAPTI SAGAR EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12511) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time RAPTI SAGAR EXP take to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

RAPTI SAGAR EXP reach on day 4 to KOCHUVELI Railway Station. The arrival time of RAPTI SAGAR EXP at KOCHUVELI Railway Station is 14:02.

Distance covered by RAPTI SAGAR EXP?

RAPTI SAGAR EXP covers 3183 km to reach KOCHUVELI Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. RAPTI SAGAR EXP passes through 56 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on