RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12511) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAPTI SAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12511
Advertisement

12511 Rapti Sagar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Rapti Sagar Exp covers total journey of 3251 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 17:20 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 12511 Rapti Sagar Exp has total 59 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), WARANGAL (WL), PALAKKAD JN (PGT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12511 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAPTI SAGAR EXP
  • 22nd April
  • RT
  • 21st April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • RT
  • 16th April
  • RT
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 9th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3251Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 58 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Wed, Thu, Sat)

RAPTI SAGAR EXP - 12511 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 241 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 14:23
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 458 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 661 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 954 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1024 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1061 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 01:20
  • Departure 01:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1084 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1328 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1451 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1464 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1534 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1592 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1706 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1814 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1913 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2002 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2051 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2205 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2343 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2479 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2562 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:47
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2681 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2790 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 07:42
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2841 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 08:57
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2895 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2927 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 10:09
  • Departure 10:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2956 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2971 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 10:54
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2996 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 11:02
  • Departure 11:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3002 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3017 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3027 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure 12:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3043 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3045 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 13:29
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3078 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 13:57
  • Departure 14:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3102 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3114 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3132 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3145 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:02
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3187 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3251 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAPTI SAGAR EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12511) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time RAPTI SAGAR EXP take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

RAPTI SAGAR EXP reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of RAPTI SAGAR EXP at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 17:20.

Distance covered by RAPTI SAGAR EXP?

RAPTI SAGAR EXP covers 3251 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. RAPTI SAGAR EXP passes through 59 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on