RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12511) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAPTI SAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12511
Advertisement

12511 Rapti Sagar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Rapti Sagar Exp covers total journey of 3246 kilometers. At 06:35 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 17:20 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 12511 Rapti Sagar Exp has total 60 stopping station like GHORADONGRI (GDYA), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), WADAKANCHERI (WKI) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12511 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAPTI SAGAR EXP
  • 24th February
  • RT
  • 22nd February
  • 1 Hr 56 Min
  • 21st February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • 5 Hr 23 Min
  • 15th February
  • 2 Hr 19 Min
  • 14th February
  • 2 Hr 21 Min
  • 10th February
  • 6 Hr 16 Min
  • 8th February
  • 2 Hr 39 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3246Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 58 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Thu, Fri, Sun)

RAPTI SAGAR EXP - 12511 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 11:01
  • Departure 11:04
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 267 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 334 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 457 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 16:45
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:49
  • Departure 17:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 21:10
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 00:07
  • Departure 00:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1022 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 00:53
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1059 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 01:19
  • Departure 01:21
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1082 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1145 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1249 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 04:58
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1325 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 06:58
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1447 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 08:05
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1460 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1530 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:18
  • Departure 10:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 10:28
  • Departure 10:29
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1602 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 12:08
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1703 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 15:45
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 17:18
  • Departure 17:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1993 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2042 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2158 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 20:43
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 2334 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2470 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2553 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:43
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2786 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 07:35
  • Departure 07:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 08:52
  • Departure 08:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2891 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 09:19
  • Departure 09:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2922 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 2933 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2950 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 10:52
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2966 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 11:19
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2990 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 11:27
  • Departure 11:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2996 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 11:44
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3012 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 11:58
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3021 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 12:28
  • Departure 12:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3038 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3040 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3073 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 14:07
  • Departure 14:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3097 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 14:19
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3109 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 14:39
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3127 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3140 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3181 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 17:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3246 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAPTI SAGAR EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

RAPTI SAGAR EXP (12511) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 06:35.

How much time RAPTI SAGAR EXP take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

RAPTI SAGAR EXP reach on day 3 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of RAPTI SAGAR EXP at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 17:20.

Distance covered by RAPTI SAGAR EXP?

RAPTI SAGAR EXP covers 3246 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. RAPTI SAGAR EXP passes through 60 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on