RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YESVANTPUR EXP (12258) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YESVANTPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 12258
Advertisement

12258 Yesvantpur Exp is a Garib Rath (GBR) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Yesvantpur Exp covers total journey of 796 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Kochuveli and at 09:30 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 12258 Yesvantpur Exp has total 19 stopping station like CHENGANNUR (CNGR), ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN), COIMBATORE JN (CBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12258 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YESVANTPUR EXP
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 14th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 27th July
  • RT
  • 10th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 3rd July
  • RT
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 796Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • GARIB RATH (GBR)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Sun)

YESVANTPUR EXP - 12258 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 58 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 99 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 18:47
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 214 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 231 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 285 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 362 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 417 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 577 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 734 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 796 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YESVANTPUR EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

YESVANTPUR EXP (12258) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time YESVANTPUR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YESVANTPUR EXP reach on day 2 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YESVANTPUR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by YESVANTPUR EXP?

YESVANTPUR EXP covers 796 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. YESVANTPUR EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on