RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

YESVANTPUR EXP (12258) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • YESVANTPUR EXP
  • Number
  • 12258
Advertisement

12258 Yesvantpur Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Yesvantpur Jn (YPR). Yesvantpur Exp covers total journey of 808 kilometers. At 17:00 it departs from Kochuveli and at 09:30 it arrives at Yesvantpur Jn. 12258 Yesvantpur Exp has total 19 stopping station like CHENGANNUR (CNGR), ERNAKULAM TOWN (ERN), COIMBATORE JN (CBE) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12258 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the YESVANTPUR EXP
  • 23rd August
  • 10 Min
  • 21st August
  • RT
  • 19th August
  • RT
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 808Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 16 Hr 30 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri)

YESVANTPUR EXP - 12258 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOCHUVELI
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 17:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAVELIKARA
  • Arrival 18:49
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 107 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENGANNUR
  • Arrival 19:03
  • Departure 19:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 120 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUVALLA
  • Arrival 19:14
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANGANASERI
  • Arrival 19:24
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOTTAYAM
  • Arrival 20:07
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 155 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM TOWN
  • Arrival 21:20
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 217 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 21:43
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 288 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 00:12
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 365 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 01:32
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 03:10
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 520 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 04:12
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 583 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHARMAPURI
  • Arrival 05:58
  • Departure 06:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 649 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOSUR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 741 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANASWADI
  • Arrival 08:28
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 793 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations YESVANTPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 808 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time YESVANTPUR EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

YESVANTPUR EXP (12258) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 17:00.

How much time YESVANTPUR EXP take to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station?

YESVANTPUR EXP reach on day 3 to YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of YESVANTPUR EXP at YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station is 09:30.

Distance covered by YESVANTPUR EXP?

YESVANTPUR EXP covers 808 km to reach YESVANTPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. YESVANTPUR EXP passes through 19 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on