RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAPTISAGAR EXP (12512) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12512
Advertisement

12512 Raptisagar Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Trivandrum Cntl (TVC) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Raptisagar Exp covers total journey of 3254 kilometers. At 06:05 it departs from Trivandrum Cntl and at 15:20 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 12512 Raptisagar Exp has total 58 stopping station like OTTAPPALAM (OTP), KHAMMAM (KMT), GHORADONGRI (GDYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12512 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 6th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 57 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3254Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 57 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Sat)

RAPTISAGAR EXP - 12512 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 07:43
  • Departure 07:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 07:54
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 08:09
  • Departure 08:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 137 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 08:59
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 206 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 10:33
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 225 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 10:44
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 234 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 256 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 11:32
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 280 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 11:54
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 297 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 326 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 13:30
  • Departure 13:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 15:32
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 411 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 16:18
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 17:10
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 18:12
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 571 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 19:48
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 691 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 775 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 911 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 01:35
  • Departure 01:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1048 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1086 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 03:24
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 04:04
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1252 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1340 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 07:30
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1439 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1547 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 10:34
  • Departure 10:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1649 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:49
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1663 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 11:09
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1682 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1721 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 13:00
  • Departure 13:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1791 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:24
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HINGANGHAT
  • Arrival 14:34
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1889 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 15:19
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1926 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 16:50
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2002 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PANDHURNA
  • Arrival 18:14
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2106 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 19:17
  • Departure 19:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 19:34
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2193 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2230 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2300 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2392 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:18
  • Departure 04:28
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2682 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:59
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2796 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2844 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2902 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 08:42
  • Departure 08:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2987 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 11:03
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3012 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3100 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 12:49
  • Departure 12:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3128 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 13:44
  • Departure 13:47
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3189 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 14:09
  • Departure 14:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3254 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAPTISAGAR EXP depart from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

RAPTISAGAR EXP (12512) departs from TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at 06:05.

How much time RAPTISAGAR EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

RAPTISAGAR EXP reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAPTISAGAR EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 15:20.

Distance covered by RAPTISAGAR EXP?

RAPTISAGAR EXP covers 3254 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 57 km/hr. RAPTISAGAR EXP passes through 58 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on