RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RAPTISAGAR EXP (12512) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • Number
  • 12512
Advertisement

12512 Raptisagar Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Kochuveli (KCVL) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Raptisagar Exp covers total journey of 3248 kilometers. At 07:35 it departs from Kochuveli and at 15:40 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 12512 Raptisagar Exp has total 55 stopping station like OTTAPPALAM (OTP), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA), GHORADONGRI (GDYA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12512 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RAPTISAGAR EXP
  • 18th May
  • 24 Min
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • 30 Min
  • 11th May
  • 1 Hr 1 Min
  • 10th May
  • 12 Min
  • 8th May
  • 11 Min
  • 4th May
  • 1 Hr 17 Min
  • 3rd May
  • 36 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 58 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 3248Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 56 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 3 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Sun)

RAPTISAGAR EXP - 12512 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 07:32
  • Departure 07:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAYANKULAM JN
  • Arrival 08:18
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARIPPAD
  • Arrival 08:34
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMBALA PUZHA
  • Arrival 08:50
  • Departure 08:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 143 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHERTHALA
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 167 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 200 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALUVA
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 219 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ANGAMALI
  • Arrival 11:26
  • Departure 11:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 228 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALAKUDI
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IRINJALAKUDA
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 250 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:18
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADAKANCHERI
  • Arrival 12:38
  • Departure 12:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 290 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations OTTAPPALAM
  • Arrival 13:19
  • Departure 13:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 319 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PALAKKAD JN
  • Arrival 13:45
  • Departure 13:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 351 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations COIMBATORE JN
  • Arrival 15:22
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 405 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUPPUR
  • Arrival 16:08
  • Departure 16:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERODE JN
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 506 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEM JN
  • Arrival 18:02
  • Departure 18:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JOLARPETTAI
  • Arrival 19:43
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATPADI JN
  • Arrival 20:50
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:10
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDUR JN
  • Arrival 01:28
  • Departure 01:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NELLORE
  • Arrival 01:59
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1077 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ONGOLE
  • Arrival 03:19
  • Departure 03:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1193 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHIRALA
  • Arrival 03:59
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 05:40
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAMMAM
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1431 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations WARANGAL
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAMAGUNDAM
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1653 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELLAMPALLI
  • Arrival 10:26
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1673 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 11:05
  • Departure 11:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1712 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1781 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 13:13
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1795 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 14:58
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1916 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1992 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AMLA JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2160 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BETUL
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2183 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHORADONGRI
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 19:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 2219 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 21:58
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 2289 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2388 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations LALITPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:43
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2589 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 04:15
  • Departure 04:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2679 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2792 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 06:21
  • Departure 06:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2840 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure 08:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2900 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 09:03
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2917 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:42
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 2982 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 11:33
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3006 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 3095 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MANKAPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:17
  • Departure 13:19
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3123 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:08
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 3184 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3214 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 3248 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RAPTISAGAR EXP depart from KOCHUVELI Railway Station?

RAPTISAGAR EXP (12512) departs from KOCHUVELI Railway Station at 07:35.

How much time RAPTISAGAR EXP take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

RAPTISAGAR EXP reach on day 4 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of RAPTISAGAR EXP at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 15:40.

Distance covered by RAPTISAGAR EXP?

RAPTISAGAR EXP covers 3248 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 58 km/hr. RAPTISAGAR EXP passes through 55 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on