RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP KOLKATA EXP (15050) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP KOLKATA EXP
  • Number
  • 15050
Advertisement

15050 Gkp Kolkata Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Kolkata (KOAA). Gkp Kolkata Exp covers total journey of 883 kilometers. At 08:00 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 04:45 it arrives at Kolkata. 15050 Gkp Kolkata Exp has total 27 stopping station like INDARA JN (IAA), HAJIPUR JN (HJP), JASIDIH JN (JSME) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15050 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP KOLKATA EXP
  • 16th October
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 9th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 2nd October
  • RT
  • 28th September
  • RT
  • 25th September
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 43 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 883Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 20 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

GKP KOLKATA EXP - 15050 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 71 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:28
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 139 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 11:28
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 147 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RASRA
  • Arrival 11:53
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 175 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHEPHNA JN
  • Arrival 12:25
  • Departure 12:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 208 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 13:46
  • Departure 13:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DESARI
  • Arrival 16:55
  • Departure 16:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 352 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHPUR PATOREE
  • Arrival 17:26
  • Departure 17:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 370 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOHIUDDINNAGAR
  • Arrival 17:47
  • Departure 17:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 557 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:52
  • Departure 22:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 23:33
  • Departure 23:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 642 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ASANSOL JN
  • Arrival 00:11
  • Departure 00:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 667 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURGAPUR
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARDDHAMAN JN
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANDEL JN
  • Arrival 02:55
  • Departure 02:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 840 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAIHATI JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 849 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOLKATA
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 883 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP KOLKATA EXP depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP KOLKATA EXP (15050) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 08:00.

How much time GKP KOLKATA EXP take to reach KOLKATA Railway Station?

GKP KOLKATA EXP reach on day 3 to KOLKATA Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP KOLKATA EXP at KOLKATA Railway Station is 04:45.

Distance covered by GKP KOLKATA EXP?

GKP KOLKATA EXP covers 883 km to reach KOLKATA Railway Station at average speed of 43 km/hr. GKP KOLKATA EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on