RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-BCY PASSENGER (55149) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-BCY PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55149
Advertisement

55149 Gkp-bcy Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Varanasi City (BCY). Gkp-bcy Passenger covers total journey of 227 kilometers. At 23:20 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 06:25 it arrives at Varanasi City. 55149 Gkp-bcy Passenger has total 27 stopping station like DEORIA SADAR (DEOS), TURTIPAR (TTI), DULLAHAPUR (DLR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55149 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-BCY PASSENGER
  • 19th April
  • RT
  • 18th April
  • 3 Hr 8 Min
  • 17th April
  • 1 Hr 38 Min
  • 16th April
  • 19 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • 25 Min
  • 13th April
  • 2 Hr 28 Min
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 33 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 227Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 7 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP-BCY PASSENGER - 55149 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 23:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 23:31
  • Departure 23:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 23:46
  • Departure 23:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 23:54
  • Departure 23:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 25 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 34 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAITALPUR
  • Arrival 00:16
  • Departure 00:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AHALYAPUR
  • Arrival 01:04
  • Departure 01:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NUNKHAR
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEMPUR JN
  • Arrival 02:09
  • Departure 02:11
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 81 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAR ROAD
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TURTIPAR
  • Arrival 02:29
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 02:36
  • Departure 02:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIRIHRAPUR
  • Arrival 02:50
  • Departure 02:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 117 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations INDARA JN
  • Arrival 03:08
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 03:25
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIPRI DIH
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 149 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DULLAHAPUR
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 159 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure 04:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 168 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SADAT
  • Arrival 04:13
  • Departure 04:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 177 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHPUR
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:13
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 196 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAWARI
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 204 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KADIPUR
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 210 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARNATH
  • Arrival 05:48
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 06:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 227 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-BCY PASSENGER depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-BCY PASSENGER (55149) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 23:20.

How much time GKP-BCY PASSENGER take to reach VARANASI CITY Railway Station?

GKP-BCY PASSENGER reach on day 2 to VARANASI CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-BCY PASSENGER at VARANASI CITY Railway Station is 06:25.

Distance covered by GKP-BCY PASSENGER?

GKP-BCY PASSENGER covers 227 km to reach VARANASI CITY Railway Station at average speed of 33 km/hr. GKP-BCY PASSENGER passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on