RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

MUV-AMH PASSENGER (55136) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • MUV-AMH PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55136
Advertisement

55136 Muv-amh Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Varanasi City (BCY) and Azamgarh (AMH). Muv-amh Passenger covers total journey of 132 kilometers. At 18:10 it departs from Varanasi City and at 22:50 it arrives at Azamgarh. 55136 Muv-amh Passenger has total 20 stopping station like MAHPUR (MHO), NAIK DIH (NAKD), KHURAHAT (KRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55136 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the MUV-AMH PASSENGER
  • 18th April
  • 2 Hr 2 Min
  • 15th April
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 4th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 132Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

MUV-AMH PASSENGER - 55136 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:10
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARNATH
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADIPUR
  • Arrival 18:31
  • Departure 18:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAWARI
  • Arrival 18:39
  • Departure 18:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHPUR
  • Arrival 19:02
  • Departure 19:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADAT
  • Arrival 19:13
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMARPUR
  • Arrival 19:23
  • Departure 19:24
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 19:44
  • Departure 19:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 60 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DULLAHAPUR
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 68 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIK DIH
  • Arrival 20:02
  • Departure 20:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRI DIH
  • Arrival 20:13
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIARA
  • Arrival 20:22
  • Departure 20:23
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 89 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALIGARH
  • Arrival 21:33
  • Departure 21:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 96 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURAHAT
  • Arrival 21:39
  • Departure 21:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 21:55
  • Departure 21:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHIAON
  • Arrival 22:04
  • Departure 22:06
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIDHARI HALT
  • Arrival 22:15
  • Departure 22:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 129 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 22:50
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time MUV-AMH PASSENGER depart from VARANASI CITY Railway Station?

MUV-AMH PASSENGER (55136) departs from VARANASI CITY Railway Station at 18:10.

How much time MUV-AMH PASSENGER take to reach AZAMGARH Railway Station?

MUV-AMH PASSENGER reach on day 1 to AZAMGARH Railway Station. The arrival time of MUV-AMH PASSENGER at AZAMGARH Railway Station is 22:50.

Distance covered by MUV-AMH PASSENGER?

MUV-AMH PASSENGER covers 132 km to reach AZAMGARH Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. MUV-AMH PASSENGER passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on