RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

AMH-MUV PASSENGER (55135) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • AMH-MUV PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55135
Advertisement

55135 Amh-muv Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Azamgarh (AMH) and Varanasi City (BCY). Amh-muv Passenger covers total journey of 132 kilometers. At 05:00 it departs from Azamgarh and at 09:55 it arrives at Varanasi City. 55135 Amh-muv Passenger has total 20 stopping station like PALIGARH (PLGH), DULLAHAPUR (DLR), AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55135 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the AMH-MUV PASSENGER
  • 17th September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 12th September
  • 1 Hr 5 Min
  • 11th September
  • 2 Hr
  • 10th September
  • 2 Hr 37 Min
  • 9th September
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 8th September
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 27 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 132Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

AMH-MUV PASSENGER - 55135 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIDHARI HALT
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SATHIAON
  • Arrival 05:14
  • Departure 05:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 05:24
  • Departure 05:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHURAHAT
  • Arrival 05:34
  • Departure 05:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PALIGARH
  • Arrival 05:43
  • Departure 05:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 43 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANIARA
  • Arrival 06:32
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRI DIH
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAIK DIH
  • Arrival 06:51
  • Departure 06:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 59 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DULLAHAPUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JAKHANIAN
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 72 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAMARPUR
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SADAT
  • Arrival 07:48
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 82 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHPUR
  • Arrival 08:21
  • Departure 08:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 92 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 08:38
  • Departure 08:43
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAWARI
  • Arrival 08:58
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 109 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADIPUR
  • Arrival 09:08
  • Departure 09:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARNATH
  • Arrival 09:23
  • Departure 09:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 125 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 132 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time AMH-MUV PASSENGER depart from AZAMGARH Railway Station?

AMH-MUV PASSENGER (55135) departs from AZAMGARH Railway Station at 05:00.

How much time AMH-MUV PASSENGER take to reach VARANASI CITY Railway Station?

AMH-MUV PASSENGER reach on day 1 to VARANASI CITY Railway Station. The arrival time of AMH-MUV PASSENGER at VARANASI CITY Railway Station is 09:55.

Distance covered by AMH-MUV PASSENGER?

AMH-MUV PASSENGER covers 132 km to reach VARANASI CITY Railway Station at average speed of 27 km/hr. AMH-MUV PASSENGER passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on