RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

BCY-PEP DEMU SEWA (75104) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • BCY-PEP DEMU SEWA
  • Number
  • 75104
Advertisement

75104 Bcy-pep Demu Sewa is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Varanasi City (BCY) and Phephna Jn (PEP). Bcy-pep Demu Sewa covers total journey of 118 kilometers. At 09:00 it departs from Varanasi City and at 13:05 it arrives at Phephna Jn. 75104 Bcy-pep Demu Sewa has total 21 stopping station like RAJAWARI (RJI), SAHERI (SAHR), YUSUFPUR (YFP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75104 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the BCY-PEP DEMU SEWA
  • 13th April
  • 1 Min
  • 11th April
  • 2 Min
  • 1st April
  • 2 Min
  • 30th March
  • 3 Min
  • 25th March
  • 1 Min
  • 22nd March
  • 2 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 29 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 118Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 6 days in Week (Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat)

BCY-PEP DEMU SEWA - 75104 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 09:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARNATH
  • Arrival 09:06
  • Departure 09:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 7 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KADIPUR
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure 09:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:45
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAWARI
  • Arrival 09:26
  • Departure 09:27
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 23 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAIYEDPUR BHTRI
  • Arrival 09:56
  • Departure 09:57
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARAON
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:06
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASUCHAK
  • Arrival 10:12
  • Departure 10:13
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 40 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NANDGANJ
  • Arrival 10:19
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAHERI
  • Arrival 10:27
  • Departure 10:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 51 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANKUSPUR
  • Arrival 10:39
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 11:11
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GHAZIPUR GHAT
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:21
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 67 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHBAZ KULI
  • Arrival 11:29
  • Departure 11:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 75 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 11:39
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 83 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHONDHA DIH
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:48
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARIMUDDIN PUR
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 11:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 97 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAJPUR DEHMA
  • Arrival 12:15
  • Departure 12:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 104 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIT BARAGAON
  • Arrival 12:36
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 112 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PHEPHNA JN
  • Arrival 13:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 118 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time BCY-PEP DEMU SEWA depart from VARANASI CITY Railway Station?

BCY-PEP DEMU SEWA (75104) departs from VARANASI CITY Railway Station at 09:00.

How much time BCY-PEP DEMU SEWA take to reach PHEPHNA JN Railway Station?

BCY-PEP DEMU SEWA reach on day 1 to PHEPHNA JN Railway Station. The arrival time of BCY-PEP DEMU SEWA at PHEPHNA JN Railway Station is 13:05.

Distance covered by BCY-PEP DEMU SEWA?

BCY-PEP DEMU SEWA covers 118 km to reach PHEPHNA JN Railway Station at average speed of 29 km/hr. BCY-PEP DEMU SEWA passes through 21 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on