RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GORAKDAM EXPRES (12555) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GORAKDAM EXPRES
  • Number
  • 12555
Advertisement

12555 Gorakdam Expres is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Hisar (HSR). Gorakdam Expres covers total journey of 972 kilometers. At 16:35 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 10:00 it arrives at Hisar. 12555 Gorakdam Expres has total 15 stopping station like GONDA JN (GD), UNNAO JN (ON), SHAKURBASTI (SSB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12555 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GORAKDAM EXPRES
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • 10 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 972Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GORAKDAM EXPRES - 12555 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 17:13
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 17:41
  • Departure 17:44
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 19:10
  • Departure 19:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARABANKI JN
  • Arrival 20:48
  • Departure 20:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 21:35
  • Departure 21:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 270 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNNAO JN
  • Arrival 22:43
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 327 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 344 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NEW DELHI
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 792 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAKURBASTI
  • Arrival 06:29
  • Departure 06:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 803 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANGLOI
  • Arrival 06:40
  • Departure 06:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 810 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAHADURGARH
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 823 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROHTAK JN
  • Arrival 07:34
  • Departure 07:50
  • Halt 16 m
  • Distance 863 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIWANI
  • Arrival 08:45
  • Departure 09:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HISAR
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 972 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GORAKDAM EXPRES depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GORAKDAM EXPRES (12555) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 16:35.

How much time GORAKDAM EXPRES take to reach HISAR Railway Station?

GORAKDAM EXPRES reach on day 2 to HISAR Railway Station. The arrival time of GORAKDAM EXPRES at HISAR Railway Station is 10:00.

Distance covered by GORAKDAM EXPRES?

GORAKDAM EXPRES covers 972 km to reach HISAR Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GORAKDAM EXPRES passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on