RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-LTT SPECIAL (02541) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-LTT SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 02541
Advertisement

02541 Gkp-ltt Special is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Lokmanyatilak T (LTT). Gkp-ltt Special covers total journey of 1687 kilometers. At 21:50 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 04:00 it arrives at Lokmanyatilak T. 02541 Gkp-ltt Special has total 17 stopping station like GONDA JN (GD), POKHRAYAN (PHN), ITARSI JN (ET) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02541 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-LTT SPECIAL
  • 13th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • 24 Min
  • 11th August
  • 10th August
  • 9th August
  • 8th August
  • 7th August
  • 6th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 56 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1687Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 30 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP-LTT SPECIAL - 02541 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHALILABAD
  • Arrival 22:30
  • Departure 22:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 35 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BABHNAN
  • Arrival 23:25
  • Departure 23:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADSHAHNAGAR
  • Arrival 02:57
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 265 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AISHBAGH
  • Arrival 03:38
  • Departure 03:53
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 350 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations POKHRAYAN
  • Arrival 06:35
  • Departure 06:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 408 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 09:30
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 570 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 861 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 15:15
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1259 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1567 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival 04:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1687 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-LTT SPECIAL depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-LTT SPECIAL (02541) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 21:50.

How much time GKP-LTT SPECIAL take to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

GKP-LTT SPECIAL reach on day 3 to LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-LTT SPECIAL at LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station is 04:00.

Distance covered by GKP-LTT SPECIAL?

GKP-LTT SPECIAL covers 1687 km to reach LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at average speed of 56 km/hr. GKP-LTT SPECIAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on