RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANSADHARN (15102) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANSADHARN
  • Number
  • 15102
Advertisement

15102 Jansadharn is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Chhapra (CPR). Jansadharn covers total journey of 1885 kilometers. At 15:35 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 04:40 it arrives at Chhapra. 15102 Jansadharn has total 18 stopping station like BHUSAVAL JN (BSL), JHANSI JN (JHS), BASTI (BST) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15102 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANSADHARN
  • 18th October
  • RT
  • 11th October
  • RT
  • 4th October
  • 1 Min
  • 27th September
  • RT
  • 20th September
  • RT
  • 13th September
  • RT
  • 6th September
  • RT
  • 30th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1885Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

JANSADHARN - 15102 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:33
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 19:20
  • Departure 19:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 20:12
  • Departure 20:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 260 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 568 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 751 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 843 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1132 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1246 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1354 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1641 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 01:39
  • Departure 01:41
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1755 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1776 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1824 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1885 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANSADHARN depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

JANSADHARN (15102) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 15:35.

How much time JANSADHARN take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

JANSADHARN reach on day 3 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of JANSADHARN at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 04:40.

Distance covered by JANSADHARN?

JANSADHARN covers 1885 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. JANSADHARN passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on