RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

JANSADHARN (15102) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • JANSADHARN
  • Number
  • 15102
Advertisement

15102 Jansadharn is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Chhapra (CPR). Jansadharn covers total journey of 2047 kilometers. At 16:40 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 08:30 it arrives at Chhapra. 15102 Jansadharn has total 23 stopping station like KHANDWA (KNW), KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB), (AYC) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15102 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the JANSADHARN
  • 23rd June
  • 7 Min
  • 16th June
  • 1 Hr 4 Min
  • 9th June
  • 1 Hr 28 Min
  • 2nd June
  • 1 Hr
  • 26th May
  • 37 Min
  • 19th May
  • 11 Min
  • 12th May
  • 11 Min
  • 21st April
  • 36 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2047Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 39 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Thu)

JANSADHARN - 15102 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 16:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 17:17
  • Departure 17:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 21:57
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 00:25
  • Departure 00:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 02:32
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHOPAL JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 834 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHANSI JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1125 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ORAI
  • Arrival 12:40
  • Departure 12:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1239 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1345 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure 17:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1422 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 20:00
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PARTAPGARH JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1598 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 23:23
  • Departure 23:28
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1696 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations AYODHYA
  • Arrival 01:53
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1703 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BASTI
  • Arrival 03:27
  • Departure 03:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1803 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1867 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 06:31
  • Departure 06:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1938 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 07:12
  • Departure 07:17
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1986 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 08:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2047 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time JANSADHARN depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

JANSADHARN (15102) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 16:40.

How much time JANSADHARN take to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station?

JANSADHARN reach on day 4 to CHHAPRA Railway Station. The arrival time of JANSADHARN at CHHAPRA Railway Station is 08:30.

Distance covered by JANSADHARN?

JANSADHARN covers 2047 km to reach CHHAPRA Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. JANSADHARN passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on