RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAMARSATA EXP (12151) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAMARSATA EXP
  • Number
  • 12151
Advertisement

12151 Samarsata Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Samarsata Exp covers total journey of 2081 kilometers. At 20:35 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 06:45 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12151 Samarsata Exp has total 23 stopping station like BADNERA JN (BD), RAIPUR JN (R), CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12151 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAMARSATA EXP
  • 23rd June
  • 1 Hr 22 Min
  • 22nd June
  • 53 Min
  • 9th June
  • RT
  • 8th June
  • 3 Hr 5 Min
  • 2nd June
  • 17 Min
  • 1st June
  • 1 Hr 41 Min
  • 26th May
  • 54 Min
  • 25th May
  • 2 Hr 30 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2081Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 34 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Thu)

SAMARSATA EXP - 12151 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:12
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:02
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 821 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:11
  • Departure 12:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 951 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 13:32
  • Departure 13:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:55
  • Departure 15:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:40
  • Departure 16:55
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1234 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 18:41
  • Departure 18:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 20:05
  • Departure 20:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 21:22
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 00:50
  • Departure 00:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1759 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1798 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 02:33
  • Departure 02:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1851 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 04:01
  • Departure 04:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1953 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 04:25
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1966 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 05:50
  • Departure 05:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2074 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2081 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAMARSATA EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

SAMARSATA EXP (12151) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 20:35.

How much time SAMARSATA EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SAMARSATA EXP reach on day 4 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SAMARSATA EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 06:45.

Distance covered by SAMARSATA EXP?

SAMARSATA EXP covers 2081 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. SAMARSATA EXP passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on