RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SAMARSATA EXP (12151) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SAMARSATA EXP
  • Number
  • 12151
Advertisement

12151 Samarsata Exp is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Howrah Jn (HWH). Samarsata Exp covers total journey of 2087 kilometers. At 20:35 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 08:25 it arrives at Howrah Jn. 12151 Samarsata Exp has total 24 stopping station like BADNERA JN (BD), BILASPUR JN (BSP), ADRA JN (ADRA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12151 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SAMARSATA EXP
  • 21st March
  • 2 Min
  • 20th March
  • 37 Min
  • 14th March
  • 52 Min
  • 13th March
  • 1 Hr 30 Min
  • 21st February
  • 50 Min
  • 20th February
  • 27 Min
  • 14th February
  • 1 Hr 46 Min
  • 13th February
  • 1 Hr 25 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 59 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2087Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 35 Hr 50 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Thu)

SAMARSATA EXP - 12151 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 20:35
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 21:15
  • Departure 21:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 22:55
  • Departure 23:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 23:45
  • Departure 23:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 03:05
  • Departure 03:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 07:10
  • Departure 07:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 10:45
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 12:45
  • Departure 12:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 14:05
  • Departure 14:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:51
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 15:30
  • Departure 15:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:38
  • Halt 13 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 19:18
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1638 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PURULIA JN
  • Arrival 02:03
  • Departure 02:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1757 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1796 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 03:43
  • Departure 03:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1849 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 05:18
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1952 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 06:03
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1971 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 07:41
  • Departure 07:43
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2079 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations HOWRAH JN
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2087 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SAMARSATA EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

SAMARSATA EXP (12151) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 20:35.

How much time SAMARSATA EXP take to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station?

SAMARSATA EXP reach on day 3 to HOWRAH JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SAMARSATA EXP at HOWRAH JN Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by SAMARSATA EXP?

SAMARSATA EXP covers 2087 km to reach HOWRAH JN Railway Station at average speed of 59 km/hr. SAMARSATA EXP passes through 24 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on