RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15645) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • Number
  • 15645
Advertisement

15645 Guwahati Expres is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Guwahati (GHY). Guwahati Expres covers total journey of 2593 kilometers. At 08:05 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 12:00 it arrives at Guwahati. 15645 Guwahati Expres has total 46 stopping station like JABALPUR (JBP), PATNA JN (PNBE), KATIHAR JN (KIR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15645 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • 19th June
  • 4 Hr 44 Min
  • 15th June
  • RT
  • 12th June
  • 3 Hr 11 Min
  • 8th June
  • 16 Hr 48 Min
  • 5th June
  • RT
  • 1st June
  • RT
  • 29th May
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2593Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Wed, Sat)

GUWAHATI EXPRES - 15645 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 245 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure 20:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 23:20
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:40
  • Departure 00:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1072 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 02:00
  • Departure 02:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1339 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1420 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1483 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1577 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1593 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1646 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1685 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1695 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1705 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1740 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1758 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1784 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1805 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1820 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1860 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 17:56
  • Departure 17:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1869 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:33
  • Departure 18:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1911 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 18:53
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1927 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1984 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 22:16
  • Departure 22:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2040 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 23:00
  • Departure 23:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2098 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2185 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2250 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2311 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2330 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 06:00
  • Departure 06:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2409 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2436 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:52
  • Departure 07:57
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2481 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2546 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2587 km
  • Day 4
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2593 km
  • Day 4

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUWAHATI EXPRES depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15645) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 08:05.

How much time GUWAHATI EXPRES take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXPRES reach on day 4 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of GUWAHATI EXPRES at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by GUWAHATI EXPRES?

GUWAHATI EXPRES covers 2593 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. GUWAHATI EXPRES passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on