RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15645) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • Number
  • 15645
Advertisement

15645 Guwahati Expres is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Guwahati (GHY). Guwahati Expres covers total journey of 2589 kilometers. At 08:05 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 12:00 it arrives at Guwahati. 15645 Guwahati Expres has total 46 stopping station like JABALPUR (JBP), PATNA JN (PNBE), KATIHAR JN (KIR) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 15645 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GUWAHATI EXPRES
  • 23rd April
  • RT
  • 20th April
  • RT
  • 17th April
  • RT
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2589Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 51 Hr 55 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Fri)

GUWAHATI EXPRES - 15645 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 11:08
  • Departure 11:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 11:20
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BURHANPUR
  • Arrival 15:23
  • Departure 15:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 483 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 17:25
  • Departure 17:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDA
  • Arrival 18:38
  • Departure 18:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 19:50
  • Departure 20:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 00:35
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 05:35
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1419 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 08:53
  • Departure 09:08
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DILDARNAGAR JN
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 10:21
  • Departure 10:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1572 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DUMRAON
  • Arrival 10:35
  • Departure 10:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1588 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 11:16
  • Departure 11:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1640 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DANAPUR
  • Arrival 11:47
  • Departure 11:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1680 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA SAHEB
  • Arrival 12:59
  • Departure 13:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1699 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAKHTIYARPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1735 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARH
  • Arrival 13:54
  • Departure 13:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1753 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1779 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BEGU SARAI
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1813 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHAGARIA JN
  • Arrival 17:43
  • Departure 17:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1853 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANSI JN
  • Arrival 17:55
  • Departure 17:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1862 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANA BIHPUR JN
  • Arrival 18:34
  • Departure 18:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1904 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAUGACHIA
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1920 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATIHAR JN
  • Arrival 21:00
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1977 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARSOI JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2033 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KISHANGANJ
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2090 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NEW JALPAIGURI
  • Arrival 01:00
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 2178 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DHUPGURI
  • Arrival 02:35
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2243 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2304 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW ALIPURDUAR
  • Arrival 04:55
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2322 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KOKRAJHAR
  • Arrival 05:54
  • Departure 05:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2401 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations NEW BONGAIGAON
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2432 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BARPETA ROAD
  • Arrival 07:53
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2476 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RANGIYA JN
  • Arrival 09:50
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2541 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAMAKHYA
  • Arrival 11:30
  • Departure 11:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 2582 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUWAHATI
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2589 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GUWAHATI EXPRES depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXPRES (15645) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 08:05.

How much time GUWAHATI EXPRES take to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station?

GUWAHATI EXPRES reach on day 3 to GUWAHATI Railway Station. The arrival time of GUWAHATI EXPRES at GUWAHATI Railway Station is 12:00.

Distance covered by GUWAHATI EXPRES?

GUWAHATI EXPRES covers 2589 km to reach GUWAHATI Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. GUWAHATI EXPRES passes through 46 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on