RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT-BPQ SPECIAL (01099) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT-BPQ SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01099
Advertisement

01099 Csmt-bpq Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Balharshah (BPQ). Csmt-bpq Special covers total journey of 891 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 17:40 it arrives at Balharshah. 01099 Csmt-bpq Special has total 17 stopping station like IGATPURI (IGP), SHEGAON (SEG), PULGAON JN (PLO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01099 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT-BPQ SPECIAL
  • 2nd November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 891Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

CSMT-BPQ SPECIAL - 01099 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT-BPQ SPECIAL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT-BPQ SPECIAL (01099) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time CSMT-BPQ SPECIAL take to reach BALHARSHAH Railway Station?

CSMT-BPQ SPECIAL reach on day 1 to BALHARSHAH Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT-BPQ SPECIAL at BALHARSHAH Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by CSMT-BPQ SPECIAL?

CSMT-BPQ SPECIAL covers 891 km to reach BALHARSHAH Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. CSMT-BPQ SPECIAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on