RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CSMT BPQ SPECIAL (01099) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CSMT BPQ SPECIAL
  • Number
  • 01099
Advertisement

01099 Csmt Bpq Special is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between C Shivaji Mah T (CSMT) and Balharshah (BPQ). Csmt Bpq Special covers total journey of 891 kilometers. At 00:20 it departs from C Shivaji Mah T and at 17:40 it arrives at Balharshah. 01099 Csmt Bpq Special has total 17 stopping station like IGATPURI (IGP), SHEGAON (SEG), PULGAON JN (PLO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 01099 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CSMT BPQ SPECIAL
  • 2nd November
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 891Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sat)

CSMT BPQ SPECIAL - 01099 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations C SHIVAJI MAH T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 00:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations DADAR
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 9 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 01:08
  • Departure 01:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 33 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 53 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 03:35
  • Departure 03:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 136 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 187 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 07:05
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 420 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 444 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 09:10
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 547 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 584 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 11:52
  • Departure 11:55
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 663 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 12:35
  • Departure 12:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 12:55
  • Departure 12:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 729 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 759 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WARORA
  • Arrival 14:18
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 831 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 15:58
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 877 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 17:40
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CSMT BPQ SPECIAL depart from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station?

CSMT BPQ SPECIAL (01099) departs from C SHIVAJI MAH T Railway Station at 00:20.

How much time CSMT BPQ SPECIAL take to reach BALHARSHAH Railway Station?

CSMT BPQ SPECIAL reach on day 1 to BALHARSHAH Railway Station. The arrival time of CSMT BPQ SPECIAL at BALHARSHAH Railway Station is 17:40.

Distance covered by CSMT BPQ SPECIAL?

CSMT BPQ SPECIAL covers 891 km to reach BALHARSHAH Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. CSMT BPQ SPECIAL passes through 17 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on