RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY (12546) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY
  • Number
  • 12546
Advertisement

12546 Karmbhoomi Express(weekly is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Karmbhoomi Express(weekly covers total journey of 2044 kilometers. At 11:20 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 00:45 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 12546 Karmbhoomi Express(weekly has total 20 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), (DDU), KAMTAUL (KML) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12546 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY
  • 17th June
  • RT
  • 10th June
  • 11 Hr 30 Min
  • 3rd June
  • RT
  • 27th May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 13th May
  • RT
  • 6th May
  • 2 Hr 12 Min
  • 29th April
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2044Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY - 12546 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 02:30
  • Departure 02:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 03:50
  • Departure 03:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:17
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABD CHHEOKI
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1346 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1490 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1697 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:44
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1805 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1894 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1917 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:46
  • Departure 21:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1936 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1990 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2044 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY (12546) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 11:20.

How much time KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY reach on day 3 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 00:45.

Distance covered by KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY?

KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY covers 2044 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on