RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY (12546) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY
  • Number
  • 12546
Advertisement

12546 Karmbhoomi Express(weekly is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Karmbhoomi Express(weekly covers total journey of 2039 kilometers. At 11:20 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 00:45 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 12546 Karmbhoomi Express(weekly has total 20 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), (DDU), KAMTAUL (KML) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12546 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY
  • 20th July
  • RT
  • 6th July
  • RT
  • 29th June
  • RT
  • 25th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 11th May
  • RT
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • 9 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 55 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2039Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 37 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Mon)

KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY - 12546 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 11:57
  • Departure 12:00
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 15:48
  • Departure 15:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 18:10
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHANDWA
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 02:20
  • Departure 02:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KATNI
  • Arrival 03:45
  • Departure 03:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1071 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1169 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 09:07
  • Departure 09:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 12:13
  • Departure 12:23
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1482 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 15:20
  • Departure 15:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1689 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 18:40
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1797 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:16
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 1848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 21:05
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1886 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 21:31
  • Departure 21:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1909 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 21:48
  • Departure 21:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1928 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 22:35
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1953 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 23:02
  • Departure 23:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1985 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 00:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2039 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY (12546) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 11:20.

How much time KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY reach on day 3 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 00:45.

Distance covered by KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY?

KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY covers 2039 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 55 km/hr. KARMBHOOMI EXPRESS(WEEKLY passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on