RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT SHALIMAR EX (18029) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • Number
  • 18029
Advertisement

18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Shalimar (SHM). Ltt Shalimar Ex covers total journey of 1949 kilometers. At 22:00 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 12:20 it arrives at Shalimar. 18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex has total 83 stopping station like PARAS (PS), DONGARGARH (DGG), JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18029 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT SHALIMAR EX
  • 26th March
  • RT
  • 25th March
  • 38 Min
  • 24th March
  • 1 Hr 53 Min
  • 23rd March
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 19th March
  • 2 Hr 51 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 51 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1949Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 38 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LTT SHALIMAR EX - 18029 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 22:00
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 22:22
  • Departure 22:25
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 22:45
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KASARA
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 105 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations IGATPURI
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 121 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVLALI
  • Arrival 01:18
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LASALGAON
  • Arrival 02:13
  • Departure 02:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANMAD JN
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDGAON
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 269 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHALISGAON JN
  • Arrival 03:33
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PACHORA JN
  • Arrival 04:03
  • Departure 04:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 357 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALGAON JN
  • Arrival 04:38
  • Departure 04:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 404 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 05:10
  • Departure 05:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANGAON
  • Arrival 05:33
  • Departure 05:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 441 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BODWAD
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 459 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MALKAPUR
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 479 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDURA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 507 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALAMB JN
  • Arrival 06:53
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 519 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHEGAON
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 531 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PARAS
  • Arrival 07:23
  • Departure 07:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 549 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKOLA JN
  • Arrival 07:50
  • Departure 07:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 569 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURTAJAPUR
  • Arrival 08:23
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 606 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BADNERA JN
  • Arrival 09:40
  • Departure 09:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 647 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDUR
  • Arrival 10:05
  • Departure 10:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 677 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DHAMANGAON
  • Arrival 10:20
  • Departure 10:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 693 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PULGAON JN
  • Arrival 10:38
  • Departure 10:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 713 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WARDHA JN
  • Arrival 11:17
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 743 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SEVAGRAM
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 745 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SINDI
  • Arrival 11:48
  • Departure 11:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 776 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AJNI
  • Arrival 12:26
  • Departure 12:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 819 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:10
  • Departure 13:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 822 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITWARI
  • Arrival 13:42
  • Departure 13:43
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 826 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAMPTEE
  • Arrival 14:00
  • Departure 14:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 836 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHANDARA ROAD
  • Arrival 14:33
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 884 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TUMSAR ROAD
  • Arrival 14:50
  • Departure 14:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 902 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRORA
  • Arrival 15:07
  • Departure 15:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 922 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 15:50
  • Departure 16:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 952 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AMGAON
  • Arrival 16:16
  • Departure 16:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 974 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SALEKASA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 989 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DONGARGARH
  • Arrival 17:08
  • Departure 17:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1025 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJ NANDGAON
  • Arrival 17:37
  • Departure 17:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1056 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 18:35
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1087 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAINAGAR
  • Arrival 18:52
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1092 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI PWR HS
  • Arrival 19:00
  • Departure 19:01
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1097 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHILAI
  • Arrival 19:06
  • Departure 19:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1101 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEVBALODA CHRDA
  • Arrival 19:15
  • Departure 19:16
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1105 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1124 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TILDA
  • Arrival 20:28
  • Departure 20:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATAPARA
  • Arrival 20:53
  • Departure 20:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1188 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELHA
  • Arrival 21:23
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1218 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure 22:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1233 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKALTARA
  • Arrival 22:42
  • Departure 22:44
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1260 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANJGIR NAILA
  • Arrival 22:57
  • Departure 22:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1275 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHAMPA
  • Arrival 23:11
  • Departure 23:16
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1286 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAKTI
  • Arrival 23:34
  • Departure 23:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1316 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHARSIA
  • Arrival 23:53
  • Departure 23:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1332 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIGARH
  • Arrival 00:20
  • Departure 00:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1366 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELPAHAR
  • Arrival 00:58
  • Departure 01:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1417 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BRAJRAJNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1426 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 01:55
  • Departure 02:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BAMRA
  • Arrival 02:31
  • Departure 02:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJ GANGPUR
  • Arrival 03:01
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1509 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 03:32
  • Departure 03:42
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1539 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BONDAMUNDA
  • Arrival 03:53
  • Departure 03:54
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1542 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MANOHARPUR
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1575 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GOILKERA
  • Arrival 04:49
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1603 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SONUA
  • Arrival 05:04
  • Departure 05:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1615 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKRADHARPUR
  • Arrival 05:26
  • Departure 05:33
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1636 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJKHARSAWAN JN
  • Arrival 05:49
  • Departure 05:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1656 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SINI JN
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1672 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TATANAGAR JN
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 07:03
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 1698 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAKHA MINES
  • Arrival 07:26
  • Departure 07:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1720 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GALUDIH
  • Arrival 07:36
  • Departure 07:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1727 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GHATSILA
  • Arrival 07:49
  • Departure 07:51
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1737 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations CHAKULIA
  • Arrival 08:14
  • Departure 08:16
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1768 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JHARGRAM
  • Arrival 08:37
  • Departure 08:39
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1797 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHARAGPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1836 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PANSKURA
  • Arrival 10:07
  • Departure 10:09
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1881 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MECHEDA
  • Arrival 10:25
  • Departure 10:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1893 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ULUBARIA
  • Arrival 10:53
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1920 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SANTRAGACHI JN
  • Arrival 11:38
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1944 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHALIMAR
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1949 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT SHALIMAR EX depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT SHALIMAR EX (18029) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 22:00.

How much time LTT SHALIMAR EX take to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station?

LTT SHALIMAR EX reach on day 3 to SHALIMAR Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT SHALIMAR EX at SHALIMAR Railway Station is 12:20.

Distance covered by LTT SHALIMAR EX?

LTT SHALIMAR EX covers 1949 km to reach SHALIMAR Railway Station at average speed of 51 km/hr. LTT SHALIMAR EX passes through 83 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on