RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ERNAKULUM EXP (06345) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ERNAKULUM EXP
  • Number
  • 06345
Advertisement

06345 Ernakulum Exp is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Trivandrum Cntl (TVC). Ernakulum Exp covers total journey of 1536 kilometers. At 11:40 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 19:55 it arrives at Trivandrum Cntl. 06345 Ernakulum Exp has total 27 stopping station like RATNAGIRI (RN), MURDESHWAR (MRDW), KANNUR (CAN) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 06345 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ERNAKULUM EXP
  • 5th August
  • RT
  • 4th August
  • 31 Min
  • 3rd August
  • 2nd August
  • 1st August
  • 31st July
  • 30th July
  • 23rd July
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 48 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1536Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 32 Hr 15 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

ERNAKULUM EXP - 06345 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 11:40
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 12:01
  • Departure 12:05
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PANVEL
  • Arrival 12:50
  • Departure 12:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROHA
  • Arrival 14:15
  • Departure 14:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KHED
  • Arrival 15:53
  • Departure 15:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHIPLUN
  • Arrival 16:25
  • Departure 16:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 264 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RATNAGIRI
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUDAL
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure 20:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 494 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THIVIM
  • Arrival 21:40
  • Departure 21:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 548 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADGAON
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure 23:25
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 594 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARWAR
  • Arrival 00:32
  • Departure 00:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 652 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KUMTA
  • Arrival 01:50
  • Departure 01:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 707 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MURDESHWAR
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 747 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHATKAL
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 764 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations UDUPI
  • Arrival 04:20
  • Departure 04:22
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 848 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURATHKAL
  • Arrival 05:02
  • Departure 05:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 893 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANGALURU JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure 06:05
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 914 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KASARAGOD
  • Arrival 06:43
  • Departure 06:45
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 962 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANNUR
  • Arrival 08:27
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1047 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOZHIKKODE
  • Arrival 10:02
  • Departure 10:05
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1136 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TIRUR
  • Arrival 10:48
  • Departure 10:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1178 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHORANUR JN
  • Arrival 12:00
  • Departure 12:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1223 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations THRISUR
  • Arrival 12:48
  • Departure 12:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1257 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ERNAKULAM JN
  • Arrival 14:35
  • Departure 14:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1331 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAPPUZHA
  • Arrival 15:37
  • Departure 15:40
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1388 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KOLLAM JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1472 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TRIVANDRUM CNTL
  • Arrival 19:55
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1536 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ERNAKULUM EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

ERNAKULUM EXP (06345) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 11:40.

How much time ERNAKULUM EXP take to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station?

ERNAKULUM EXP reach on day 2 to TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station. The arrival time of ERNAKULUM EXP at TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station is 19:55.

Distance covered by ERNAKULUM EXP?

ERNAKULUM EXP covers 1536 km to reach TRIVANDRUM CNTL Railway Station at average speed of 48 km/hr. ERNAKULUM EXP passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on