RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT VSKP EXP (18520) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT VSKP EXP
  • Number
  • 18520
Advertisement

18520 Ltt Vskp Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Ltt Vskp Exp covers total journey of 1513 kilometers. At 06:55 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 11:15 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 18520 Ltt Vskp Exp has total 20 stopping station like TANDUR (TDU), KAZIPET JN (KZJ), BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18520 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT VSKP EXP
  • 21st March
  • RT
  • 20th March
  • 5 Min
  • 19th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • 56 Min
  • 17th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 54 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1513Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LTT VSKP EXP - 18520 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 439 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GULBARGA
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 552 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 588 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 700 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 749 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 772 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAULA ALI
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 912 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1138 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1180 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1209 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1226 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1244 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1273 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1312 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1363 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1513 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT VSKP EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT VSKP EXP (18520) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 06:55.

How much time LTT VSKP EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

LTT VSKP EXP reach on day 2 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT VSKP EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by LTT VSKP EXP?

LTT VSKP EXP covers 1513 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 54 km/hr. LTT VSKP EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on