RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

LTT VSKP EXP (18520) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • LTT VSKP EXP
  • Number
  • 18520
Advertisement

18520 Ltt Vskp Exp is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Visakhapatnam (VSKP). Ltt Vskp Exp covers total journey of 1501 kilometers. At 06:55 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 11:15 it arrives at Visakhapatnam. 18520 Ltt Vskp Exp has total 20 stopping station like TANDUR (TDU), KAZIPET JN (KZJ), BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 18520 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the LTT VSKP EXP
  • 22nd May
  • 35 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • RT
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 53 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1501Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 28 Hr 20 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

LTT VSKP EXP - 18520 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations PUNE JN
  • Arrival 10:15
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 176 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SOLAPUR JN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations
  • Arrival 16:30
  • Departure 16:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 553 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations WADI
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 17:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 589 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations TANDUR
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 660 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIKARABAD JN
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 701 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LINGAMPALLI
  • Arrival 20:04
  • Departure 20:05
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 750 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:05
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAULA ALI
  • Arrival 21:14
  • Departure 21:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 779 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 905 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 03:20
  • Departure 03:35
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1123 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 04:19
  • Departure 04:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1167 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 04:44
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1196 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 04:59
  • Departure 05:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1213 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 06:14
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 06:49
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1261 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 08:00
  • Departure 08:02
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1300 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 08:39
  • Departure 08:40
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1351 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations VISAKHAPATNAM
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1501 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time LTT VSKP EXP depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

LTT VSKP EXP (18520) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 06:55.

How much time LTT VSKP EXP take to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station?

LTT VSKP EXP reach on day 3 to VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station. The arrival time of LTT VSKP EXP at VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station is 11:15.

Distance covered by LTT VSKP EXP?

LTT VSKP EXP covers 1501 km to reach VISAKHAPATNAM Railway Station at average speed of 53 km/hr. LTT VSKP EXP passes through 20 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on