RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GODAN EXPRESS (11055) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GODAN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11055
Advertisement

11055 Godan Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Godan Express covers total journey of 1733 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 20:20 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 11055 Godan Express has total 23 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), JANGHAI JN (JNH), KHORASON ROAD (KRND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11055 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GODAN EXPRESS
  • 20th March
  • 8 Min
  • 18th March
  • 3 Hr 19 Min
  • 17th March
  • 5 Min
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 7 Min
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • RT
  • 24th February
  • 2 Hr 40 Min
  • 22nd February
  • 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1733Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun)

GODAN EXPRESS - 11055 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 17 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 37 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 171 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 428 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 735 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 04:50
  • Departure 04:57
  • Halt 7 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 10:00
  • Departure 10:12
  • Halt 12 m
  • Distance 1353 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 10:58
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1390 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 11:23
  • Departure 11:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1413 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MARIAHU
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1438 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1456 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1462 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1496 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1517 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SARAI MIR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1527 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1552 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1595 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1630 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1684 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1733 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GODAN EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

GODAN EXPRESS (11055) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time GODAN EXPRESS take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GODAN EXPRESS reach on day 2 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GODAN EXPRESS at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by GODAN EXPRESS?

GODAN EXPRESS covers 1733 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. GODAN EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on