RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GODAN EXPRESS (11055) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GODAN EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 11055
Advertisement

11055 Godan Express is a -- (--) which is running between Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Godan Express covers total journey of 1733 kilometers. At 10:55 it departs from Lokmanyatilak T and at 20:20 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 11055 Godan Express has total 23 stopping station like ITARSI JN (ET), JANGHAI JN (JNH), KHORASON ROAD (KRND) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 11055 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GODAN EXPRESS
  • 19th August
  • 1 Hr 10 Min
  • 18th August
  • 1 Hr 54 Min
  • 16th August
  • RT
  • 14th August
  • RT
  • 12th August
  • RT
  • 11th August
  • 1 Hr
  • 9th August
  • RT
  • 7th August
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 52 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1733Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 33 Hr 25 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • -- (--)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Fri, Sun)

GODAN EXPRESS - 11055 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations LOKMANYATILAK T
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 2
  • Stations THANE
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 18 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KALYAN JN
  • Arrival 11:35
  • Departure 11:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NASIK ROAD
  • Arrival 14:25
  • Departure 14:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 172 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUSAVAL JN
  • Arrival 17:35
  • Departure 17:40
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 429 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ITARSI JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 736 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JABALPUR
  • Arrival 01:45
  • Departure 01:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 981 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SATNA
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1170 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:55
  • Departure 10:20
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1348 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations PHULPUR
  • Arrival 10:59
  • Departure 11:01
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1384 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JANGHAI JN
  • Arrival 11:24
  • Departure 11:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1407 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MARIAHU
  • Arrival 12:10
  • Departure 12:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1437 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations ZAFARABAD JN
  • Arrival 12:47
  • Departure 12:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1455 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations JAUNPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:03
  • Departure 13:07
  • Halt 4 m
  • Distance 1461 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SHAHGANJ JN
  • Arrival 14:45
  • Departure 14:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1495 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations KHORASON ROAD
  • Arrival 15:16
  • Departure 15:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1516 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations SARAI MIR
  • Arrival 15:29
  • Departure 15:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1526 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations AZAMGARH
  • Arrival 16:00
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1551 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MUHAMMADABAD
  • Arrival 16:23
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1573 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations MAU JN
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 17:06
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1594 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations BELTHARA ROAD
  • Arrival 17:34
  • Departure 17:36
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1630 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 18:48
  • Departure 18:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1683 km
  • Day 3
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 20:20
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1733 km
  • Day 3

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GODAN EXPRESS depart from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station?

GODAN EXPRESS (11055) departs from LOKMANYATILAK T Railway Station at 10:55.

How much time GODAN EXPRESS take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GODAN EXPRESS reach on day 3 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GODAN EXPRESS at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 20:20.

Distance covered by GODAN EXPRESS?

GODAN EXPRESS covers 1733 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 52 km/hr. GODAN EXPRESS passes through 23 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on