RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-SV-DMU SPL (75012) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-SV-DMU SPL
  • Number
  • 75012
Advertisement

75012 Gkp-sv-dmu Spl is a Dmu (DMU) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Siwan Jn (SV). Gkp-sv-dmu Spl covers total journey of 166 kilometers. At 05:45 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 10:30 it arrives at Siwan Jn. 75012 Gkp-sv-dmu Spl has total 27 stopping station like KAPTANGANJ JN (CPJ), KATH KUIYAN (KKT), TINPHERIA (TPV) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 75012 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-SV-DMU SPL
  • 19th February
  • 1 Hr 15 Min
  • 18th February
  • 18 Min
  • 17th February
  • 2 Hr 15 Min
  • 16th February
  • 16 Min
  • 15th February
  • 15 Min
  • 14th February
  • 6 Hr
  • 13th February
  • 13 Min
  • 12th February
  • 12 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 35 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 166Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 4 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • DMU (DMU)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

GKP-SV-DMU SPL - 75012 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 05:55
  • Departure 05:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 3 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations UNAULA
  • Arrival 06:06
  • Departure 06:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 11 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PIPRAICH
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:19
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 19 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAHUAWA KHURD
  • Arrival 06:27
  • Departure 06:28
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 27 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BODARWAR
  • Arrival 06:38
  • Departure 06:39
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 31 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAPTANGANJ JN
  • Arrival 06:55
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 39 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MATHIA BARGHAT
  • Arrival 07:06
  • Departure 07:07
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 45 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LAKSHMIGANJ
  • Arrival 07:13
  • Departure 07:14
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAMKOLA
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:22
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 55 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHARAGANI
  • Arrival 07:31
  • Departure 07:32
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 63 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PADRAUNA
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KATH KUIYAN
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:52
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 78 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAF HALT
  • Arrival 07:57
  • Departure 07:58
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DUDAHI
  • Arrival 08:07
  • Departure 08:08
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 90 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURI SRIRAM
  • Arrival 08:16
  • Departure 08:17
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TAMKUHI ROAD
  • Arrival 08:24
  • Departure 08:25
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 102 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TARIASUJAN
  • Arrival 08:35
  • Departure 08:36
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TINPHERIA
  • Arrival 08:41
  • Departure 08:42
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 115 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JALALPUR
  • Arrival 08:49
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIPAYA
  • Arrival 08:55
  • Departure 08:56
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASA MUSA
  • Arrival 09:02
  • Departure 09:03
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations THAWE JN
  • Arrival 09:25
  • Departure 09:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 138 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HATHUA
  • Arrival 09:43
  • Departure 09:44
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMLORI SARSAR
  • Arrival 09:54
  • Departure 09:55
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 157 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival 10:30
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 166 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-SV-DMU SPL depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-SV-DMU SPL (75012) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 05:45.

How much time GKP-SV-DMU SPL take to reach SIWAN JN Railway Station?

GKP-SV-DMU SPL reach on day 1 to SIWAN JN Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-SV-DMU SPL at SIWAN JN Railway Station is 10:30.

Distance covered by GKP-SV-DMU SPL?

GKP-SV-DMU SPL covers 166 km to reach SIWAN JN Railway Station at average speed of 35 km/hr. GKP-SV-DMU SPL passes through 27 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on