RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SV-GKP PASSENGER (55011) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SV-GKP PASSENGER
  • Number
  • 55011
Advertisement

55011 Sv-gkp Passenger is a Passenger (PAS) which is running between Siwan Jn (SV) and Gorakhpur Jn (GKP). Sv-gkp Passenger covers total journey of 119 kilometers. At 05:30 it departs from Siwan Jn and at 09:15 it arrives at Gorakhpur Jn. 55011 Sv-gkp Passenger has total 18 stopping station like BANKATA (BTK), NUNKHAR (NRA), GAURI BAZAR (GB) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 55011 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SV-GKP PASSENGER
  • 22nd May
  • 3 Min
  • 21st May
  • RT
  • 20th May
  • RT
  • 19th May
  • 4 Min
  • 18th May
  • RT
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 16th May
  • RT
  • 15th May
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 32 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 119Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 3 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • PASSENGER (PAS)
  • Train Running schedule
  • Daily (All Days)

SV-GKP PASSENGER - 55011 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations SIWAN JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 05:30
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations JIRADEI
  • Arrival 05:38
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 10 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KARCHHUE
  • Arrival 05:46
  • Departure 05:48
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 15 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MAIRWA
  • Arrival 05:53
  • Departure 05:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 21 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BANKATA
  • Arrival 06:02
  • Departure 06:04
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 28 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATPAR RANI
  • Arrival 06:13
  • Departure 06:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 36 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NONAPAR
  • Arrival 06:23
  • Departure 06:25
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 44 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHATNI JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 49 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NUNKHAR
  • Arrival 06:58
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 56 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AHALYAPUR
  • Arrival 07:08
  • Departure 07:09
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 64 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEORIA SADAR
  • Arrival 07:16
  • Departure 07:21
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 70 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAITALPUR
  • Arrival 07:28
  • Departure 07:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 76 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAURI BAZAR
  • Arrival 07:40
  • Departure 07:42
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 85 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHAURI CHAURA
  • Arrival 07:51
  • Departure 07:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 95 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SARDARNAGAR
  • Arrival 08:03
  • Departure 08:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 100 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KUSMHI
  • Arrival 08:36
  • Departure 08:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 106 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR CANT
  • Arrival 08:56
  • Departure 08:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 116 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival 09:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SV-GKP PASSENGER depart from SIWAN JN Railway Station?

SV-GKP PASSENGER (55011) departs from SIWAN JN Railway Station at 05:30.

How much time SV-GKP PASSENGER take to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

SV-GKP PASSENGER reach on day 1 to GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SV-GKP PASSENGER at GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station is 09:15.

Distance covered by SV-GKP PASSENGER?

SV-GKP PASSENGER covers 119 km to reach GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 32 km/hr. SV-GKP PASSENGER passes through 18 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on