RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

ANVT HUMSAFAR (12571) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • ANVT HUMSAFAR
  • Number
  • 12571
Advertisement

12571 Anvt Humsafar is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Anvt Humsafar covers total journey of 845 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 08:50 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 12571 Anvt Humsafar has total 9 stopping station like NAUGARH (NUH), BALRAMPUR (BLP), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12571 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the ANVT HUMSAFAR
  • 20th February
  • RT
  • 17th February
  • RT
  • 16th February
  • 2 Hr 50 Min
  • 15th February
  • 16 Min
  • 13th February
  • RT
  • 10th February
  • 11 Min
  • 9th February
  • 10 Min
  • 8th February
  • 22 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 60 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 845Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 14 Hr 5 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun)

ANVT HUMSAFAR - 12571 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:29
  • Departure 19:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NAUGARH
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 20:29
  • Departure 20:31
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 21:30
  • Departure 21:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 22:20
  • Departure 22:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 220 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 337 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 02:40
  • Departure 02:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 410 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time ANVT HUMSAFAR depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

ANVT HUMSAFAR (12571) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time ANVT HUMSAFAR take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

ANVT HUMSAFAR reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of ANVT HUMSAFAR at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 08:50.

Distance covered by ANVT HUMSAFAR?

ANVT HUMSAFAR covers 845 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 60 km/hr. ANVT HUMSAFAR passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on