RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

GKP-ANVT Inaugural Spl (02571) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • GKP-ANVT Inaugural Spl
  • Number
  • 02571
Advertisement

02571 Gkp-anvt Inaugural Spl is a Mspc (MSPC) which is running between Gorakhpur Jn (GKP) and Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT). Gkp-anvt Inaugural Spl covers total journey of 838 kilometers. At 18:45 it departs from Gorakhpur Jn and at 08:25 it arrives at Anand Vihar Terminal. 02571 Gkp-anvt Inaugural Spl has total 9 stopping station like (SDDN), BALRAMPUR (BLP), LUCKNOW NR (LKO) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 02571 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the GKP-ANVT Inaugural Spl
  • 18th April
  • 19 Min
  • 17th April
  • 16th April
  • 14th April
  • RT
  • 11th April
  • 10th April
  • 9th April
  • 7th April
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 62 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 838Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 13 Hr 40 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MSPC (MSPC)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Thu, Fri, Sat)

GKP-ANVT Inaugural Spl - 02571 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GORAKHPUR JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations ANAND NAGAR
  • Arrival 19:27
  • Departure 19:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 41 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:54
  • Departure 19:56
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 73 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARHNI
  • Arrival 20:27
  • Departure 20:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 113 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BALRAMPUR
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 181 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GONDA JN
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:45
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 221 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 01:05
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 338 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 412 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time GKP-ANVT Inaugural Spl depart from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station?

GKP-ANVT Inaugural Spl (02571) departs from GORAKHPUR JN Railway Station at 18:45.

How much time GKP-ANVT Inaugural Spl take to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

GKP-ANVT Inaugural Spl reach on day 2 to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station. The arrival time of GKP-ANVT Inaugural Spl at ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station is 08:25.

Distance covered by GKP-ANVT Inaugural Spl?

GKP-ANVT Inaugural Spl covers 838 km to reach ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at average speed of 62 km/hr. GKP-ANVT Inaugural Spl passes through 9 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on