RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

SADHBHAWNA EXP (14008) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • SADHBHAWNA EXP
  • Number
  • 14008
Advertisement

14008 Sadhbhawna Exp is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Raxaul Jn (RXL). Sadhbhawna Exp covers total journey of 1245 kilometers. At 16:25 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 22:10 it arrives at Raxaul Jn. 14008 Sadhbhawna Exp has total 34 stopping station like SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN), JAUNPUR CITY (JOP), SURAIMANPUR (SIP) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 14008 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the SADHBHAWNA EXP
  • 19th March
  • 26 Min
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 26th February
  • RT
  • 21st February
  • 22 Min
  • 19th February
  • RT
  • 14th February
  • 3 Hr 36 Min
  • 12th February
  • 2 Hr 9 Min
  • 7th February
  • 3 Hr 29 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 42 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1245Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 45 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 2 day in Week (Tue, Thu)

SADHBHAWNA EXP - 14008 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations GHAZIABAD
  • Arrival 17:06
  • Departure 17:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 13 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PILKHUA
  • Arrival 17:32
  • Departure 17:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 38 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HAPUR
  • Arrival 17:50
  • Departure 17:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 50 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AMROHA
  • Arrival 18:51
  • Departure 18:53
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 123 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MORADABAD
  • Arrival 19:35
  • Departure 19:43
  • Halt 8 m
  • Distance 154 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHANDAUSI JN
  • Arrival 20:35
  • Departure 20:38
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 197 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations AONLA
  • Arrival 21:28
  • Departure 21:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 240 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SHAHJEHANPUR
  • Arrival 23:28
  • Departure 23:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations HARDOI
  • Arrival 00:14
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 395 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ALAMNAGAR
  • Arrival 01:48
  • Departure 01:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 491 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LUCKNOW NR
  • Arrival 02:10
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 497 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NIHALGARH
  • Arrival 04:21
  • Departure 04:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 586 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUSAFIR KHANA
  • Arrival 05:01
  • Departure 05:03
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 605 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SULTANPUR
  • Arrival 06:08
  • Departure 06:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 637 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations LAMBHUA
  • Arrival 06:33
  • Departure 06:34
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 659 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAUNPUR CITY
  • Arrival 07:21
  • Departure 07:23
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 723 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI JN
  • Arrival 09:00
  • Departure 09:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 780 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VARANASI CITY
  • Arrival 09:24
  • Departure 09:26
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 784 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AUNRIHAR JN
  • Arrival 09:58
  • Departure 10:00
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 815 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NANDGANJ
  • Arrival 10:22
  • Departure 10:24
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 837 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GHAZIPUR CITY
  • Arrival 10:50
  • Departure 10:55
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 855 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations YUSUFPUR
  • Arrival 11:13
  • Departure 11:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 875 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALLIA
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:26
  • Halt 6 m
  • Distance 921 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SURAIMANPUR
  • Arrival 12:57
  • Departure 12:59
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 957 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHHAPRA
  • Arrival 14:10
  • Departure 14:25
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 986 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DIGHWARA
  • Arrival 15:03
  • Departure 15:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1016 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SONPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:03
  • Departure 16:05
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1039 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HAJIPUR JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1045 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MUZAFFARPUR JN
  • Arrival 17:45
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 0 m
  • Distance 1099 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RUNNI SAIDPUR
  • Arrival 18:50
  • Departure 18:52
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1140 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 19:25
  • Departure 19:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1163 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 19:56
  • Departure 19:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1192 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1245 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time SADHBHAWNA EXP depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

SADHBHAWNA EXP (14008) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 16:25.

How much time SADHBHAWNA EXP take to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

SADHBHAWNA EXP reach on day 2 to RAXAUL JN Railway Station. The arrival time of SADHBHAWNA EXP at RAXAUL JN Railway Station is 22:10.

Distance covered by SADHBHAWNA EXP?

SADHBHAWNA EXP covers 1245 km to reach RAXAUL JN Railway Station at average speed of 42 km/hr. SADHBHAWNA EXP passes through 34 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on