RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

RXL HYB EXPRESS (17006) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • RXL HYB EXPRESS
  • Number
  • 17006
Advertisement

17006 Rxl Hyb Express is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Rxl Hyb Express covers total journey of 2170 kilometers. At 03:15 it departs from Raxaul Jn and at 23:15 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 17006 Rxl Hyb Express has total 30 stopping station like BARAUNI JN (BJU), MURI (MURI), GONDIA JN (G) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 17006 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the RXL HYB EXPRESS
  • 17th May
  • RT
  • 10th May
  • RT
  • 22nd March
  • RT
  • 15th March
  • 1 Hr 24 Min
  • 8th March
  • 11 Min
  • 1st March
  • 27 Min
  • 23rd February
  • 43 Min
  • 16th February
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 50 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2170Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 44 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

RXL HYB EXPRESS - 17006 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:15
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations BAIRAGNIA
  • Arrival 04:11
  • Departure 04:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 54 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 04:45
  • Departure 04:50
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JANAKPUR ROAD
  • Arrival 05:08
  • Departure 05:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 111 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 05:30
  • Departure 05:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 06:50
  • Departure 07:00
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:15
  • Departure 08:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 13:07
  • Departure 13:12
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:37
  • Departure 13:42
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 14:26
  • Departure 14:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BOKARO STL CITY
  • Arrival 18:20
  • Departure 18:30
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 572 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 19:38
  • Departure 19:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 690 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 857 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 958 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1162 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1272 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1309 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 10:57
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1444 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NAGPUR
  • Arrival 13:40
  • Departure 13:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1574 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CHANDRAPUR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:16
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1773 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 17:00
  • Departure 17:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1787 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 17:59
  • Departure 18:00
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1856 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 18:44
  • Departure 18:45
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1915 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 20:10
  • Departure 20:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 2029 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 22:40
  • Departure 22:50
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2161 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 23:15
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2170 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time RXL HYB EXPRESS depart from RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

RXL HYB EXPRESS (17006) departs from RAXAUL JN Railway Station at 03:15.

How much time RXL HYB EXPRESS take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

RXL HYB EXPRESS reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of RXL HYB EXPRESS at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 23:15.

Distance covered by RXL HYB EXPRESS?

RXL HYB EXPRESS covers 2170 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 50 km/hr. RXL HYB EXPRESS passes through 30 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on