RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT SC SPL (07004) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT SC SPL
  • Number
  • 07004
Advertisement

07004 Cct Sc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Raxaul Jn (RXL) and Hyderabad Decan (HYB). Cct Sc Spl covers total journey of 2073 kilometers. At 03:25 it departs from Raxaul Jn and at 22:00 it arrives at Hyderabad Decan. 07004 Cct Sc Spl has total 26 stopping station like JHAJHA (JAJ), MURI (MURI), DURG (DURG) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07004 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the CCT SC SPL
  • 21st November
  • 2 Hr 10 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 49 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 2073Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 42 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Fri)

CCT SC SPL - 07004 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations RAXAUL JN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 03:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SITAMARHI
  • Arrival 04:40
  • Departure 04:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 86 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KAMTAUL
  • Arrival 05:27
  • Departure 05:29
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 130 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DARBHANGA JN
  • Arrival 06:45
  • Departure 06:55
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 153 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMASTIPUR JN
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 191 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BARAUNI JN
  • Arrival 09:20
  • Departure 09:40
  • Halt 20 m
  • Distance 242 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 12:30
  • Departure 12:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 333 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 13:08
  • Departure 13:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 377 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 13:35
  • Departure 13:37
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 406 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations CHITTARANJAN
  • Arrival 14:30
  • Departure 14:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 462 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DHANBAD JN
  • Arrival 16:15
  • Departure 16:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 523 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MURI
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 625 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RANCHI
  • Arrival 20:55
  • Departure 21:10
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 688 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ROURKELA
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 859 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHARSUGUDA JN
  • Arrival 02:18
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 961 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BILASPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:25
  • Departure 05:40
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 1165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations RAIPUR JN
  • Arrival 07:15
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1274 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations DURG
  • Arrival 08:25
  • Departure 08:30
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GONDIA JN
  • Arrival 10:55
  • Departure 11:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1446 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALHARSHAH
  • Arrival 15:10
  • Departure 15:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1695 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SIRPUR KAGAZNGR
  • Arrival 16:13
  • Departure 16:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1765 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MANCHIRYAL
  • Arrival 16:56
  • Departure 16:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1824 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAZIPET JN
  • Arrival 19:40
  • Departure 19:41
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 1932 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 21:29
  • Departure 21:39
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 2064 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations HYDERABAD DECAN
  • Arrival 22:00
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 2073 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT SC SPL depart from RAXAUL JN Railway Station?

CCT SC SPL (07004) departs from RAXAUL JN Railway Station at 03:25.

How much time CCT SC SPL take to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station?

CCT SC SPL reach on day 2 to HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT SC SPL at HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station is 22:00.

Distance covered by CCT SC SPL?

CCT SC SPL covers 2073 km to reach HYDERABAD DECAN Railway Station at average speed of 49 km/hr. CCT SC SPL passes through 26 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on