RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

CCT SC SPL (07004) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • CCT SC SPL
  • Number
  • 07004
Advertisement

07004 Cct Sc Spl is a Holiday Special (HSP) which is running between Kakinada Town (CCT) and Secunderabad Jn (SC). Cct Sc Spl covers total journey of 550 kilometers. At 21:25 it departs from Kakinada Town and at 09:35 it arrives at Secunderabad Jn. 07004 Cct Sc Spl has total 15 stopping station like NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD), AKIVIDU (AKVD), VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 07004 Running status

  • Train Avg. speed
  • 46 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 550Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 12 Hr 10 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • HOLIDAY SPECIAL (HSP)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

CCT SC SPL - 07004 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KAKINADA TOWN
  • Arrival starts
  • Departure 21:25
  • Halt -
  • Distance -
  • Day 1
  • Stations SAMALKOT JN
  • Arrival 21:45
  • Departure 21:47
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 12 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations RAJAHMUNDRY
  • Arrival 22:25
  • Departure 22:27
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 62 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NIDADAVOLU JN
  • Arrival 23:08
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 84 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations TANUKU
  • Arrival 23:30
  • Departure 23:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 101 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BHIMAVARAM TOWN
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 131 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations AKIVIDU
  • Arrival 00:30
  • Departure 00:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 148 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KAIKALUR
  • Arrival 00:47
  • Departure 00:49
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 165 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUDIVADA JN
  • Arrival 01:30
  • Departure 01:32
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 194 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations VIJAYAWADA JN
  • Arrival 02:45
  • Departure 03:00
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 235 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations GUNTUR JN
  • Arrival 03:55
  • Departure 04:00
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 268 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PIDUGURALLA
  • Arrival 05:05
  • Departure 05:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 342 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIRYALAGUDA
  • Arrival 06:28
  • Departure 06:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 402 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations NALGONDA
  • Arrival 07:18
  • Departure 07:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 440 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arrival 09:35
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 550 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time CCT SC SPL depart from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station?

CCT SC SPL (07004) departs from KAKINADA TOWN Railway Station at 21:25.

How much time CCT SC SPL take to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station?

CCT SC SPL reach on day 2 to SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station. The arrival time of CCT SC SPL at SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station is 09:35.

Distance covered by CCT SC SPL?

CCT SC SPL covers 550 km to reach SECUNDERABAD JN Railway Station at average speed of 46 km/hr. CCT SC SPL passes through 15 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on