RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NANDAN KANAN EX (12816) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NANDAN KANAN EX
  • Number
  • 12816
Advertisement

12816 Nandan Kanan Ex is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Puri (PURI). Nandan Kanan Ex covers total journey of 1781 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 12:05 it arrives at Puri. 12816 Nandan Kanan Ex has total 28 stopping station like SASARAM (SSM), BHAGA JN (VAA), BALASORE (BLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12816 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NANDAN KANAN EX
  • 12th April
  • RT
  • 10th April
  • RT
  • 8th April
  • RT
  • 7th April
  • RT
  • 5th April
  • RT
  • 3rd April
  • RT
  • 1st April
  • RT
  • 31st March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1781Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Tue, Wed, Fri, Sun)

NANDAN KANAN EX - 12816 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 119 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 503 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 709 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 17:58
  • Departure 18:13
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 873 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 19:33
  • Departure 19:35
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 891 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 976 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:11
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1053 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 23:07
  • Departure 23:10
  • Halt 3 m
  • Distance 1128 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 00:10
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1146 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHUDA
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1166 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGA JN
  • Arrival 01:13
  • Departure 01:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1186 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 01:38
  • Departure 01:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1197 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 02:15
  • Departure 02:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1227 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 03:03
  • Departure 03:08
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1280 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 03:31
  • Departure 03:33
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1311 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1383 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 06:16
  • Departure 06:18
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1466 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 06:56
  • Departure 07:06
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1513 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1576 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1619 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1691 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1718 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1737 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1781 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NANDAN KANAN EX depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

NANDAN KANAN EX (12816) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time NANDAN KANAN EX take to reach PURI Railway Station?

NANDAN KANAN EX reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of NANDAN KANAN EX at PURI Railway Station is 12:05.

Distance covered by NANDAN KANAN EX?

NANDAN KANAN EX covers 1781 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. NANDAN KANAN EX passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on