RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

NANDAN KANAN EX (12816) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • NANDAN KANAN EX
  • Number
  • 12816
Advertisement

12816 Nandan Kanan Ex is a Superfast (SUF) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Puri (PURI). Nandan Kanan Ex covers total journey of 1785 kilometers. At 06:30 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 12:05 it arrives at Puri. 12816 Nandan Kanan Ex has total 28 stopping station like SASARAM (SSM), BHAGA JN (VAA), BALASORE (BLS) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 12816 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the NANDAN KANAN EX
  • 21st March
  • 2 Hr 58 Min
  • 20th March
  • RT
  • 18th March
  • RT
  • 16th March
  • RT
  • 14th March
  • RT
  • 13th March
  • RT
  • 27th February
  • RT
  • 25th February
  • 4 Hr 15 Min
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 61 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1785Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 29 Hr 35 Min.
  • Type of Train
  • SUPERFAST (SUF)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 4 days in Week (Mon, Wed, Thu, Sat)

NANDAN KANAN EX - 12816 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations ALIGARH JN
  • Arrival 08:13
  • Departure 08:15
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 126 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 12:20
  • Departure 12:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 435 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations FATEHPUR
  • Arrival 13:28
  • Departure 13:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 512 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ALLAHABAD JN
  • Arrival 15:05
  • Departure 15:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 629 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations MIRZAPUR
  • Arrival 16:20
  • Departure 16:25
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 714 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 18:00
  • Departure 18:15
  • Halt 15 m
  • Distance 778 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations SASARAM
  • Arrival 19:19
  • Departure 19:20
  • Halt 1 m
  • Distance 879 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations DEHRI ON SONE
  • Arrival 19:36
  • Departure 19:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 896 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations GAYA JN
  • Arrival 20:40
  • Departure 20:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 982 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations KODERMA
  • Arrival 22:08
  • Departure 22:10
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1058 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations PARASNATH
  • Arrival 23:05
  • Departure 23:07
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1133 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations NSC BOSE J GOMO
  • Arrival 00:05
  • Departure 00:15
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1151 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MAHUDA
  • Arrival 00:38
  • Departure 00:40
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1171 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHAGA JN
  • Arrival 01:11
  • Departure 01:13
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1191 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHOJUDIH JN
  • Arrival 01:36
  • Departure 01:38
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1202 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations ADRA JN
  • Arrival 02:17
  • Departure 02:22
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1232 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BANKURA
  • Arrival 03:00
  • Departure 03:05
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1285 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BISHNUPUR
  • Arrival 03:26
  • Departure 03:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1315 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MIDNAPORE
  • Arrival 04:28
  • Departure 04:30
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1387 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JALESWAR
  • Arrival 06:18
  • Departure 06:20
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1475 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BALASORE
  • Arrival 07:00
  • Departure 07:10
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 1522 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHADRAKH
  • Arrival 08:10
  • Departure 08:12
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1584 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JAJPUR K ROAD
  • Arrival 08:48
  • Departure 08:50
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1627 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations CUTTACK
  • Arrival 09:53
  • Departure 09:58
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1696 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations BHUBANESWAR
  • Arrival 10:40
  • Departure 10:45
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1722 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KHURDA ROAD JN
  • Arrival 11:15
  • Departure 11:20
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1741 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PURI
  • Arrival 12:05
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1785 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time NANDAN KANAN EX depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

NANDAN KANAN EX (12816) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 06:30.

How much time NANDAN KANAN EX take to reach PURI Railway Station?

NANDAN KANAN EX reach on day 2 to PURI Railway Station. The arrival time of NANDAN KANAN EX at PURI Railway Station is 12:05.

Distance covered by NANDAN KANAN EX?

NANDAN KANAN EX covers 1785 km to reach PURI Railway Station at average speed of 61 km/hr. NANDAN KANAN EX passes through 28 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on