RailBeeps offered in:हिन्दी

B V DHAM HUMSAFR (22460) Route, Time Table, Schedule

  • Name
  • B V DHAM HUMSAFR
  • Number
  • 22460
Advertisement

22460 B V Dham Humsafr is a Mail Express (MEX) which is running between Anand Vihar Terminal (ANVT) and Madhupur Jn (MDP). B V Dham Humsafr covers total journey of 1230 kilometers. At 12:45 it departs from Anand Vihar Terminal and at 05:45 it arrives at Madhupur Jn. 22460 B V Dham Humsafr has total 12 stopping station like (DDU), PATNA JN (PNBE), JHAJHA (JAJ) etc. between both source and destination stations. Check here 22460 Running status

  • Last one week running status of the B V DHAM HUMSAFR
  • 7th December
  • RT
  • 30th November
  • RT
  • 12th October
  • RT
  • 5th October
  • RT
  • 21st September
  • RT
  • 14th September
  • RT
  • 13th April
  • RT
  • 30th March
  • RT
  • Train Avg. speed
  • 73 km/hr
  • Journey Distance
  • 1230Km.
  • Train Travel Time
  • 17 Hr .
  • Type of Train
  • MAIL EXPRESS (MEX)
  • Train Running schedule
  • 1 day in Week (Sun)

B V DHAM HUMSAFR - 22460 Train Schedule

  • Stations
  • Arrival
  • Departure
  • Halt
  • Distance
  • Day
  • Stations KANPUR CENTRAL
  • Arrival 17:48
  • Departure 17:53
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 425 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 19:53
  • Departure 19:55
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 620 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations
  • Arrival 22:10
  • Departure 22:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 773 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations BUXAR
  • Arrival 23:32
  • Departure 23:34
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 862 km
  • Day 1
  • Stations ARA
  • Arrival 00:15
  • Departure 00:17
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 931 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations PATNA JN
  • Arrival 01:10
  • Departure 01:20
  • Halt 10 m
  • Distance 980 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MOKAMEH JN
  • Arrival 02:26
  • Departure 02:28
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1069 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations KIUL JN
  • Arrival 02:56
  • Departure 02:58
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1103 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JHAJHA
  • Arrival 04:30
  • Departure 04:35
  • Halt 5 m
  • Distance 1157 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations JASIDIH JN
  • Arrival 05:06
  • Departure 05:08
  • Halt 2 m
  • Distance 1201 km
  • Day 2
  • Stations MADHUPUR JN
  • Arrival 05:45
  • Departure Ends
  • Halt -
  • Distance 1230 km
  • Day 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What time B V DHAM HUMSAFR depart from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station?

B V DHAM HUMSAFR (22460) departs from ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Railway Station at 12:45.

How much time B V DHAM HUMSAFR take to reach MADHUPUR JN Railway Station?

B V DHAM HUMSAFR reach on day 2 to MADHUPUR JN Railway Station. The arrival time of B V DHAM HUMSAFR at MADHUPUR JN Railway Station is 05:45.

Distance covered by B V DHAM HUMSAFR?

B V DHAM HUMSAFR covers 1230 km to reach MADHUPUR JN Railway Station at average speed of 73 km/hr. B V DHAM HUMSAFR passes through 12 stations.

Related train running from same Source

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on

Related train running from same Destination

  • Name
  • Number
  • Source
  • Destination
  • Runs on